Form 13-F position report

IKENA ONCOLOGY INC

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

IKNA CUSIP 45175G108 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 674,105 shares, down 115,894 (14.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -38.0%; share count -14.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 674,105 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,987,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 1695000
2021-06-30 4613000
2021-09-30 7833000
2021-12-31 9811000
2022-03-31 4819000
2022-06-30 2987000
2022-09-30 3475000
2022-12-31 2605515
2023-03-31 3445128
2023-06-30 7184315
2023-09-30 5858421
2023-12-31 3003950
2024-03-31 2175680
2024-06-30 2251376
2024-09-30 2395468
2024-12-31 2270848
2025-03-31 1770775
2025-06-30 1894290
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IKENA ONCOLOGY INC held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -1,413,649 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 1,413,649 +30,231 (2.2%) < 0.01% $1,894,290 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,383,418 -1,246 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $1,770,775 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Unchanged 1,384,664 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,270,848 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 1,384,664 +20,194 (1.5%) < 0.01% $2,395,468 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,364,470 -167,699 (-10.9%) < 0.01% $2,251,376 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 1,532,169 +7,321 (0.5%) < 0.01% $2,175,680 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 1,524,848 +171,864 (12.7%) < 0.01% $3,003,950 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,352,984 +257,814 (23.5%) < 0.01% $5,858,421 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,095,170 +96,582 (9.7%) < 0.01% $7,184,315 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 998,588 +19,071 (1.9%) < 0.01% $3,445,128 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 979,517 +514 (0.1%) < 0.01% $2,605,515 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 979,003 +304,898 (45.2%) < 0.01% $3,475,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 674,105 -115,894 (-14.7%) < 0.01% $2,987,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 789,999 +7,605 (1.0%) < 0.01% $4,819,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 782,394 +161,708 (26.1%) < 0.01% $9,811,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 620,686 +292,074 (88.9%) < 0.01% $7,833,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Added 328,612 +268,612 (447.7%) < 0.01% $4,613,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 New 60,000 +60,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,695,000 2021-05-14

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported IKENA ONCOLOGY INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting IKENA ONCOLOGY INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors LLC Unchanged 5,018,178 0 3.72% $22,231,000 3 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 4,395,719 -268,742 < 0.01% $19,473,000 6 qtrs
ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 2,933,941 0 0.24% $12,997,000 6 qtrs
BVF INC IL Added 2,503,071 +1,500 0.54% $11,089,000 6 qtrs
Omega Fund Management LLC Unchanged 2,249,123 0 3.18% $9,964,000 6 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 2,126,401 -896 < 0.01% $9,420,000 6 qtrs
Artal Group S A Unchanged 1,549,513 0 0.37% $6,864,000 6 qtrs
CHI Advisors LLC Added 1,090,937 +276,182 1.85% $4,833,000 6 qtrs
Verition Fund Management LLC New 1,021,890 +1,021,890 0.09% $4,527,000 1 qtr
Point72 Asset Management L P Added 688,696 +340,000 0.01% $3,051,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
674,105

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.