IDENTIVE INC COM STK NEW (DE)
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 100,951 shares, down 640 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.7%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1128000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2251000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1319000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1144000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1304000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 735519 |
| 2023-03-31 | 619840 |
| 2023-06-30 | 253284 |
| 2023-09-30 | 254187 |
| 2023-12-31 | 248164 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -30,117 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 30,117 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $248,164 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 30,117 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $254,187 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 30,117 | -70,834 (-70.2%) | < 0.01% | $253,284 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 100,951 | -640 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $619,840 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 101,591 | -2,352 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $735,519 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 103,943 | +5,095 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,304,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 98,848 | +17,300 (21.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,144,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 81,548 | +1,540 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,319,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 80,008 | +20,178 (33.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,251,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 59,830 | +11,891 (24.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,128,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported IDENTIVE INC COM STK NEW (DE) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | Reduced | 2,609,495 | -25,000 | 3.42% | $16,022,299 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,356,885 | +420,385 | < 0.01% | $8,331,274 | 36 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,317,541 | -808,670 | 0.77% | $8,089,702 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,269,933 | -43,299 | < 0.01% | $7,797,388 | 25 qtrs |
| MARATHON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 802,080 | +105,450 | 1.21% | $4,924,771 | 7 qtrs |
| HARBERT FUND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 785,557 | 0 | 3.19% | $4,823,320 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 728,901 | +190,385 | 0.04% | $4,475,452 | 36 qtrs |
| Northern Right Capital Management L P | Added | 669,237 | +179,849 | 2.08% | $4,109,115 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 417,525 | +26,567 | < 0.01% | $2,563,603 | 36 qtrs |
| JACOB ASSET MANAGEMENT OF NEW YORK LLC | Added | 399,281 | +27,000 | 2.86% | $2,451,585 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 81,232
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 19,719
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.