Reported 1,587,499 shares, up 314,653 (24.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.2%; share count 24.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 31159078 |
| 2024-03-31 | 55852482 |
| 2024-06-30 | 55737090 |
| 2024-09-30 | 60012691 |
| 2024-12-31 | 49890665 |
| 2025-03-31 | 30118954 |
| 2025-06-30 | 37943959 |
| 2025-09-30 | 28107903 |
| 2025-12-31 | 25385961 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23853988 |
| 2026-06-30 | 26561360 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 712,674 | -3,232 (-0.5%) | 0.03% | $26,561,360 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 715,906 | -18,429 (-2.5%) | 0.03% | $23,853,988 | 2026-04-22 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 734,335 | -298,664 (-28.9%) | 0.02% | $25,385,961 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,032,999 | -772,137 (-42.8%) | 0.03% | $28,107,903 | 2025-11-18 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,805,136 | -33,628 (-1.8%) | 0.04% | $37,943,959 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,838,764 | -102,507 (-5.3%) | 0.03% | $30,118,954 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,941,271 | +46,931 (2.5%) | 0.05% | $49,890,665 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,894,340 | +306,841 (19.3%) | 0.07% | $60,012,691 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,587,499 | +314,653 (24.7%) | 0.06% | $55,737,090 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,272,846 | +397,099 (45.3%) | 0.06% | $55,852,482 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 875,747 | +875,747 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $31,159,078 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,270,083 | +1,114,829 | 0.03% | $395,692,626 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,807,790 | +842,377 | < 0.01% | $239,021,508 | 21 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 4,855,790 | -288 | 0.4% | $170,486,787 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,266,773 | +111,016 | < 0.01% | $149,806,400 | 21 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 4,076,020 | +267,570 | 0.08% | $143,104,277 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 3,743,741 | -308,759 | 0.02% | $131,444,000 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,874,296 | -289,658 | < 0.01% | $100,916,533 | 17 qtrs |
| Boxer Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 | 4.07% | $77,340,729 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 2,164,551 | +187,681 | 0.02% | $75,997,386 | 5 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Reduced | 2,097,113 | -533,179 | 1.23% | $73,629,637 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,553,302
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 34,197
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.