Reported 6,206,238 shares, down 195,543 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.5%; share count -3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6835000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6495000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5001000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4087000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10066000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12434700 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9046078 |
| 2023-06-30 | 39172672 |
| 2023-09-30 | 46501714 |
| 2023-12-31 | 126384060 |
| 2024-03-31 | 167103841 |
| 2024-06-30 | 143104277 |
| 2024-09-30 | 163517902 |
| 2024-12-31 | 150605833 |
| 2025-03-31 | 109118775 |
| 2025-06-30 | 130440273 |
| 2025-09-30 | 174931459 |
| 2025-12-31 | 248344296 |
| 2026-03-31 | 242023014 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 7,265,253 | +78,797 (1.1%) | 0.12% | $242,023,014 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,186,456 | +758,117 (11.8%) | 0.11% | $248,344,296 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,428,339 | +222,101 (3.6%) | 0.08% | $174,931,459 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 6,206,238 | -195,543 (-3.1%) | 0.06% | $130,440,273 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,401,781 | +544,142 (9.3%) | 0.06% | $109,118,775 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,857,639 | +695,263 (13.5%) | 0.08% | $150,605,833 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,162,376 | +1,086,356 (26.7%) | 0.08% | $163,517,902 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,076,020 | +267,570 (7.0%) | 0.08% | $143,104,277 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,808,450 | +256,559 (7.2%) | 0.09% | $167,103,841 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,551,891 | +1,828,731 (106.1%) | 0.08% | $126,384,060 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,723,160 | +55,637 (3.3%) | 0.03% | $46,501,714 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,667,523 | +1,009,626 (153.5%) | 0.02% | $39,172,672 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 657,897 | -26,080 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,046,078 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 683,977 | +9,333 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,434,700 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 674,644 | +378,477 (127.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,066,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 296,167 | -150,460 (-33.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,087,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 446,627 | +172,305 (62.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,001,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 274,322 | +6,332 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,495,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 267,990 | +267,990 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,835,000 | 2021-11-16 |
Who else reported the position
235 managers reported IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,137,294 | +6,800 | 0.02% | $276,145,925 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,842,635 | -313,882 | < 0.01% | $185,872,188 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 6,552,691 | +3,817,768 | 0.03% | $137,737,565 | 9 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC This report | Reduced | 6,206,238 | -195,543 | 0.06% | $130,440,273 | 16 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Added | 5,028,279 | +4,888,154 | 0.21% | $105,694,417 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,941,945 | -150,674 | < 0.01% | $103,879,684 | 25 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 4,627,266 | -140,660 | 0.18% | $97,265,131 | 20 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Added | 3,915,311 | +647,760 | 1.49% | $82,299,837 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,385,794 | -60,436 | < 0.01% | $71,169,390 | 21 qtrs |
| Logos Global Management LP | Reduced | 3,345,000 | -155,000 | 7.78% | $70,311,900 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 5,980,055
- None
- 226,183
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.