First reported at 1 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 4 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1 | -2 (-66.7%) | < 0.01% | $2 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 3 | +3 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4 | 2024-02-12 |
Who else reported the position
58 managers reported IBIO INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EcoR1 Capital LLC | New | 2,228,000 | +2,228,000 | 0.2% | $4,300,040 | 1 qtr |
| Affinity Asset Advisors LLC | New | 2,057,200 | +2,057,200 | 0.23% | $3,970,396 | 1 qtr |
| Logos Global Management LP | New | 2,000,000 | +2,000,000 | 0.23% | $3,860,000 | 1 qtr |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | New | 1,953,467 | +1,953,467 | 0.1% | $3,770,191 | 1 qtr |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,096,179 | +1,085,779 | < 0.01% | $2,115,625 | 2 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Added | 957,062 | +339,735 | 0.14% | $1,847,130 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 883,149 | +609,079 | < 0.01% | $1,704,478 | 7 qtrs |
| Sio Capital Management LLC | New | 740,000 | +740,000 | 0.22% | $1,428,200 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 584,368 | +102,068 | < 0.01% | $1,127,831 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | New | 456,333 | +456,333 | < 0.01% | $880,723 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.