Reported 40,669 shares, up 38,792 (2066.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1026.0%; share count 2066.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 24659 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7621 |
| 2024-06-30 | 85811 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2202 |
| 2025-03-31 | 104078 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21823 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 244253 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4129 |
| 2026-06-30 | 877 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 501 | -1,672 (-76.9%) | < 0.01% | $877 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,173 | -124,383 (-98.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,129 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 126,556 | +126,556 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $244,253 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -28,602 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 28,602 | +2,712 (10.5%) | < 0.01% | $21,823 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 25,890 | +24,991 (2779.9%) | < 0.01% | $104,078 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 899 | +898 (89800.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,202 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1 | -40,668 (-100.0%) | < 0.01% | $2 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 40,669 | +38,792 (2066.7%) | < 0.01% | $85,811 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,877 | -16,122 (-89.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,621 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 17,999 | +17,999 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,659 | 2024-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
34 managers reported IBIO INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | Added | 840,763 | +240,763 | 0.64% | $1,774,010 | 2 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 | 0.22% | $1,266,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 570,000 | -30,000 | 0.23% | $1,202,700 | 2 qtrs |
| Opaleye Management Inc | Reduced | 375,000 | -305,000 | 0.18% | $791,250 | 2 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 159,535 | +159,535 | < 0.01% | $336,619 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 49,197 | +49,197 | < 0.01% | $103,805 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG This report | Added | 40,669 | +38,792 | < 0.01% | $85,811 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 35,998 | +35,998 | < 0.01% | $75,956 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 10,165 | +10,165 | < 0.01% | $21,448 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,574 | -241 | < 0.01% | $11,761 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CON NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 40,668
- None
- 1
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.