Reported 1,170,893 shares, up 159,938 (15.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.7%; share count 15.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 8609 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2115625 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1920815 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2049063 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,170,893 | +159,938 (15.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,049,063 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,010,955 | -85,224 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,920,815 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,096,179 | +1,085,779 (10440.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,115,625 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 10,400 | +10,400 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,609 | 2025-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
67 managers reported IBIO INC COM PAR $0.001 NEW for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affinity Asset Advisors LLC | Added | 4,007,881 | +900,681 | 0.32% | $7,013,792 | 3 qtrs |
| Cormorant Asset Management LP | New | 3,570,000 | +3,570,000 | 0.32% | $6,247,500 | 1 qtr |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,520,490 | +3,294,490 | 0.64% | $6,160,858 | 3 qtrs |
| Vestal Point Capital LP | New | 2,600,000 | +2,600,000 | 0.11% | $4,550,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,098,151 | +1,009,852 | < 0.01% | $3,671,764 | 2 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Unchanged | 1,953,467 | 0 | 0.07% | $3,418,567 | 3 qtrs |
| Ensign Peak Advisors Inc | New | 1,832,457 | +1,832,457 | < 0.01% | $3,206,800 | 1 qtr |
| Woodline Partners LP | New | 1,776,547 | +1,776,547 | < 0.01% | $3,108,957 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,651,473 | +101,623 | < 0.01% | $2,890,078 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,384,029 | +427,600 | < 0.01% | $2,422,051 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,170,893
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.