Reported 200,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 196600 |
| 2026-03-31 | 219484 |
| 2026-06-30 | 220644 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $220,644 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $219,484 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 200,000 | +200,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $196,600 | 2026-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
65 managers reported IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Added | 85,000,000 | +16,446,000 | 1.44% | $93,244,067 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 57,315,000 | +9,900,000 | < 0.01% | $62,530,665 | 5 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.5% | $51,496,811 | 5 qtrs |
| STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC | New | 36,122,000 | +36,122,000 | 2.85% | $39,659,283 | 1 qtr |
| Opti Capital Management LP | New | 35,000,000 | +35,000,000 | 2.77% | $38,472,700 | 1 qtr |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | Added | 34,500,000 | +7,000,000 | 1.21% | $37,873,857 | 2 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 33,000,000 | +33,000,000 | 0.05% | $36,292,299 | 1 qtr |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Reduced | 32,631,000 | -51,000 | 1.31% | $35,753,016 | 5 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | New | 30,000,000 | +30,000,000 | 0.07% | $32,937,900 | 1 qtr |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | Reduced | 20,000,000 | -20,000,000 | 0.04% | $21,974,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.