Form 13-F position report

IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC

Reported by Balyasny Asset Management LLC

IRTC 1.5 09/01/29 CUSIP 450056AB2 Manager CIK 0001218710

First reported at 3,000,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 3,000,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,290,895 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 3290895
2026-06-30 1103100

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC held by Balyasny Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,000,000 -2,000,000 (-66.7%) < 0.01% $1,103,100 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 3,000,000 +3,000,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,290,895 2026-05-15

Who else reported the position

65 managers reported IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P Added 85,000,000 +16,446,000 1.44% $93,244,067 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 57,315,000 +9,900,000 < 0.01% $62,530,665 5 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 0 0 0.5% $51,496,811 5 qtrs
STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC New 36,122,000 +36,122,000 2.85% $39,659,283 1 qtr
Opti Capital Management LP New 35,000,000 +35,000,000 2.77% $38,472,700 1 qtr
DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC Added 34,500,000 +7,000,000 1.21% $37,873,857 2 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P New 33,000,000 +33,000,000 0.05% $36,292,299 1 qtr
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC Reduced 32,631,000 -51,000 1.31% $35,753,016 5 qtrs
LMR Partners LLP New 30,000,000 +30,000,000 0.07% $32,937,900 1 qtr
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL Reduced 20,000,000 -20,000,000 0.04% $21,974,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 1.500% 9/0

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,000,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.