Form 13-F position report

IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A

Reported by Autonomy Capital Jersey L P

IRS CUSIP 450047204 Manager CIK 0001484153

Reported 3,613,221 shares, up 2,827,163 (359.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 542.4%; share count 359.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 26.79% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 3,613,221 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $29,339,355 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-03-31 31800000
2019-06-30 27037000
2019-09-30 14202000
2019-12-31 18684000
2020-03-31 9378000
2020-06-30 8088000
2020-09-30 7527000
2020-12-31 12039000
2021-03-31 10343000
2021-06-30 11304000
2021-09-30 6357000
2021-12-31 7019000
2022-03-31 3125000
2022-06-30 2830000
2022-09-30 3199000
2022-12-31 3757357
2023-03-31 4566997
2023-06-30 29339355
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A held by Autonomy Capital Jersey L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -3,613,221 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-28
Q2 2023 Added 3,613,221 +2,827,163 (359.7%) 26.79% $29,339,355 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 786,058 +1 (0.0%) 6.51% $4,566,997 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 786,057 -1 (0.0%) 6.17% $3,757,357 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 786,058 0 (0.0%) 1.32% $3,199,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 786,058 +158,516 (25.3%) 13.39% $2,830,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 627,542 -1,020,076 (-61.9%) 7.85% $3,125,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 1,647,618 +93,270 (6.0%) 4.82% $7,019,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,554,348 -1,492,485 (-49.0%) 3.47% $6,357,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Added 3,046,833 +387,947 (14.6%) 3.42% $11,304,000 2021-08-16
Q1 2021 Reduced 2,658,886 -10,433 (-0.4%) 1.02% $10,343,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Unchanged 2,669,319 0 (0.0%) 1.91% $12,039,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 Unchanged 2,669,319 0 (0.0%) 4.01% $7,527,000 2020-11-16
Q2 2020 Reduced 2,669,319 -25,625 (-1.0%) 2.07% $8,088,000 2020-08-14
Q1 2020 Reduced 2,694,944 -5,056 (-0.2%) 5.74% $9,378,000 2020-05-15
Q4 2019 Unchanged 2,700,000 0 (0.0%) 1.97% $18,684,000 2020-02-14
Q3 2019 Reduced 2,700,000 -64,519 (-2.3%) 8.12% $14,202,000 2019-11-14
Q2 2019 Reduced 2,764,519 -152,874 (-5.2%) 5.98% $27,037,000 2019-08-14
Q1 2019 Added 2,917,393 +50,000 (1.7%) 3.82% $31,800,000 2019-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

38 managers reported IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Autonomy Capital Jersey L P This report Added 3,613,221 +2,827,163 26.79% $29,339,355 21 qtrs
683 Capital Management LLC Reduced 3,470,486 -229,514 2.02% $28,180,346 41 qtrs
VR Advisory Services Ltd Unchanged 2,336,171 0 6.09% $18,969,709 27 qtrs
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Unchanged 2,242,744 0 0.02% $18,211,000 41 qtrs
Helikon Investments Ltd Added 1,141,001 +51,689 1.13% $9,264,928 2 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Added 227,161 +169,272 < 0.01% $1,844,547 2 qtrs
PERRY CREEK CAPITAL LP Unchanged 179,510 0 0.47% $1,457,621 11 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 151,005 -109,936 < 0.01% $1,226,161 39 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Unchanged 140,897 0 < 0.01% $1,144,084 32 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 130,111 +130,111 < 0.01% $1,056,501 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
GLOBL DEP RCPT

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,613,221
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.