Reported 37 shares, down 4 (9.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 56.3%; share count -9.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 32 |
| 2023-12-31 | 50 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42 |
| 2024-06-30 | 31 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -37 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 37 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $26 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 37 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 37 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $42 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 37 | -4 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $50 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 41 | +41 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $32 | 2023-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
14 managers reported INVO BIOSCIENCE INC COM PAR $0 for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 54,058 | +54,058 | < 0.01% | $72,978 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 26,826 | +12,420 | < 0.01% | $36,215 | 2 qtrs |
| SABBY MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 18,624 | -212,399 | 0.03% | $25,142 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | New | 7,155 | +7,155 | < 0.01% | $9,659 | 1 qtr |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 4,945 | +2,262 | < 0.01% | $6,676 | 2 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Unchanged | 538 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 559 | -50 | < 0.01% | $755 | 2 qtrs |
| Aspire Private Capital LLC | Unchanged | 115 | 0 | < 0.01% | $155 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 37 | -4 | < 0.01% | $50 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 24 | 0 | < 0.01% | $32 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.