Reported 18 shares, up 1 (5.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.0%; share count 5.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 13 |
| 2023-12-31 | 23 |
| 2024-03-31 | 20 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 178 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -250 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 250 | +250 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $178 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -18 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 18 | +1 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $20 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 17 | +1 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $23 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 16 | +16 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13 | 2023-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
13 managers reported INVO BIOSCIENCE INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 54,058 | 0 | < 0.01% | $61,086 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 24,852 | -1,974 | < 0.01% | $26,840 | 3 qtrs |
| SABBY MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 18,624 | 0 | 0.01% | $21,045 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 8,102 | +947 | < 0.01% | $9,155 | 2 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 6,922 | +1,977 | < 0.01% | $7,822 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Unchanged | 538 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 559 | 0 | < 0.01% | $632 | 3 qtrs |
| Aspire Private Capital LLC | Unchanged | 115 | 0 | < 0.01% | $130 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 37 | 0 | < 0.01% | $42 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Added | 18 | +1 | < 0.01% | $20 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.