First reported at 48,760 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1109000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2704208 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2375050 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1615324 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1461317 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -175,008 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 175,008 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,461,317 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 175,008 | -12,791 (-6.8%) | 0.01% | $1,615,324 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 187,799 | +28,814 (18.1%) | 0.02% | $2,375,050 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 158,985 | +110,225 (226.1%) | 0.02% | $2,704,208 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 48,760 | +48,760 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,109,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -122,029 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
106 managers reported IGM BIOSCIENCES INC COM for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redmile Group LLC | Unchanged | 3,334,355 | 0 | 2.94% | $75,823,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 3,156,102 | 0 | 0.47% | $71,770,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Added | 2,450,000 | +450,000 | 2.38% | $55,713,000 | 9 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 2,217,766 | -405,107 | < 0.01% | $50,433,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 961,613 | -72,422 | 0.07% | $21,867,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 739,906 | +16,196 | < 0.01% | $16,826,000 | 13 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | New | 586,663 | +586,663 | 0.01% | $13,341,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Reduced | 524,311 | -12,098 | < 0.01% | $11,922,833 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 519,977 | +9,044 | < 0.01% | $11,824,000 | 13 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 337,170 | +62,616 | < 0.01% | $7,667,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 48,760
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.