Reported 39,607 shares, up 6,747 (20.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.8%; share count 20.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 1078000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3982000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 3828000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 2616000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2520000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3295000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2035000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 700000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 420000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1581000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1027000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1414000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1115000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 730896 |
| 2023-09-30 | 661211 |
| 2023-12-31 | 414028 |
| 2024-03-31 | 393228 |
| 2024-06-30 | 279946 |
| 2024-09-30 | 744548 |
| 2024-12-31 | 275042 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 45,015 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $275,042 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 45,015 | +4,266 (10.5%) | < 0.01% | $744,548 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 40,749 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $279,946 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 40,749 | -9,074 (-18.2%) | < 0.01% | $393,228 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 49,823 | -29,364 (-37.1%) | < 0.01% | $414,028 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 79,187 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $661,211 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 79,187 | -1,982 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $730,896 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 81,169 | -1,935 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,115,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 83,104 | +37,920 (83.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,414,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 45,184 | -42,505 (-48.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,027,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 87,689 | +61,277 (232.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,581,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 26,412 | +2,530 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $420,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 23,882 | -7,074 (-22.9%) | < 0.01% | $700,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 30,956 | -8,651 (-21.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,035,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 39,607 | +6,747 (20.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,295,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 32,860 | +3,230 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,520,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 29,630 | -22,223 (-42.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,616,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 51,853 | -2,693 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,828,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 54,546 | +35,350 (184.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,982,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 19,196 | +11,378 (145.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,078,000 | 2020-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
128 managers reported IGM BIOSCIENCES INC COM for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redmile Group LLC | Unchanged | 3,425,455 | 0 | 4.22% | $284,998,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 3,156,102 | 0 | 1.15% | $262,588,000 | 8 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,986,071 | +189,760 | 0.02% | $165,241,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Reduced | 1,100,000 | -25,000 | 1.86% | $91,520,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,051,429 | -2,123 | 0.13% | $87,479,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Woodline Partners LP | Added | 745,393 | +314,710 | 1.16% | $62,017,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 632,801 | -106,244 | < 0.01% | $52,650,000 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 586,838 | -100,377 | < 0.01% | $48,825,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 439,297 | +70,034 | 0.04% | $36,550,000 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 422,883 | -317,427 | < 0.01% | $35,184,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 16, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 39,607
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.