First reported at 238,871 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 84020 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 274702 |
| 2025-06-30 | 183914 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -164,209 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 164,209 | -74,662 (-31.3%) | < 0.01% | $183,914 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 238,871 | +238,871 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $274,702 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,230 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 12,230 | +12,230 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $84,020 | 2024-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported IGM BIOSCIENCES INC COM for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,095,257 | +953 | 0.05% | $4,709,546 | 23 qtrs |
| Siren L L C | Reduced | 3,255,826 | -74,596 | 0.21% | $3,744,200 | 3 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Unchanged | 2,952,131 | 0 | 0.32% | $3,394,951 | 23 qtrs |
| Sanofi | Unchanged | 1,438,975 | 0 | 1.0% | $1,654,821 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,030,524 | -23,504 | < 0.01% | $1,185,103 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 875,569 | -20,781 | < 0.01% | $1,006,905 | 23 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 793,386 | -185,099 | < 0.01% | $912,394 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 493,698 | +34,247 | < 0.01% | $567,753 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 425,660 | +16,527 | < 0.01% | $489,654 | 22 qtrs |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | Added | 425,303 | +331,821 | 0.04% | $489,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 238,871
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.