First reported at 223,794 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 71000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 26099 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 123182 |
| 2023-12-31 | 151158 |
| 2024-03-31 | 113371 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19819 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 161043 |
| 2025-09-30 | 43838 |
| 2025-12-31 | 26998 |
| 2026-03-31 | 71345 |
| 2026-06-30 | 37996 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 28,145 | -37,915 (-57.4%) | < 0.01% | $37,996 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 66,060 | +38,491 (139.6%) | < 0.01% | $71,345 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 27,569 | -2,664 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $26,998 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 30,233 | -193,561 (-86.5%) | < 0.01% | $43,838 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 223,794 | +223,794 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $161,043 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -23,316 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 23,316 | -90,055 (-79.4%) | < 0.01% | $19,819 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 113,371 | -21,592 (-16.0%) | < 0.01% | $113,371 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 134,963 | +74,874 (124.6%) | < 0.01% | $151,158 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 60,089 | +60,089 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $123,182 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -31,070 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 31,070 | +12,743 (69.5%) | < 0.01% | $26,099 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 18,327 | -13,631 (-42.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 31,958 | +31,958 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $71,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported HYPERFINE INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 3,321,836 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,391,722 | 14 qtrs |
| Fosun International Ltd | Unchanged | 1,742,020 | 0 | 0.35% | $1,254,254 | 15 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,115,414 | +1,000,000 | < 0.01% | $802,652 | 14 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 898,720 | 0 | 0.03% | $647,078 | 15 qtrs |
| Catalio Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 760,035 | 0 | 0.11% | $546,921 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 673,619 | -12,497 | < 0.01% | $484,833 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 575,673 | 0 | < 0.01% | $414,254 | 4 qtrs |
| ISTHMUS PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 313,350 | 0 | 0.03% | $225,487 | 15 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP This report | New | 223,794 | +223,794 | < 0.01% | $161,043 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 195,995 | 0 | < 0.01% | $141,038 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 223,794
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.