Reported 15,110 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 42876 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32582 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10823 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10873 |
| 2025-09-30 | 26753 |
| 2025-12-31 | 26245 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28944 |
| 2026-06-30 | 42930 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 31,800 | +5,000 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $42,930 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 26,800 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,944 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 26,800 | +8,350 (45.3%) | < 0.01% | $26,245 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 18,450 | +3,340 (22.1%) | < 0.01% | $26,753 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 15,110 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,873 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,110 | -21,915 (-59.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,823 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 37,025 | -2,675 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,582 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 39,700 | +39,700 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,876 | 2024-11-08 |
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported HYPERFINE INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 3,321,836 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,391,722 | 14 qtrs |
| Fosun International Ltd | Unchanged | 1,742,020 | 0 | 0.35% | $1,254,254 | 15 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,115,414 | +1,000,000 | < 0.01% | $802,652 | 14 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 898,720 | 0 | 0.03% | $647,078 | 15 qtrs |
| Catalio Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 760,035 | 0 | 0.11% | $546,921 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 673,619 | -12,497 | < 0.01% | $484,833 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 575,673 | 0 | < 0.01% | $414,254 | 4 qtrs |
| ISTHMUS PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 313,350 | 0 | 0.03% | $225,487 | 15 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 223,794 | +223,794 | < 0.01% | $161,043 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 195,995 | 0 | < 0.01% | $141,038 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 15,110
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.