Reported 137,260 shares, down 135,182 (49.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.0%; share count -49.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 10408000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9839000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 83000000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16132000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7674691 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4677821 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6598665 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9442707 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5127508 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11797927 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4701391 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6981239 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6048370 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4763191 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5642102 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 97,010 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.13% | $5,642,102 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 97,010 | +97,010 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $4,763,191 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -88,530 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 88,530 | -47,530 (-34.9%) | 1.64% | $6,048,370 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 136,060 | +37,125 (37.5%) | 2.77% | $6,981,239 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 98,935 | -210,154 (-68.0%) | 1.67% | $4,701,391 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 309,089 | +166,341 (116.5%) | 6.03% | $11,797,927 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 142,748 | -106,993 (-42.8%) | 3.26% | $5,127,508 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 249,741 | +56,175 (29.0%) | 7.22% | $9,442,707 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 193,566 | +193,566 (0.0%) | 4.22% | $6,598,665 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -137,260 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 137,260 | -135,182 (-49.6%) | 4.42% | $4,677,821 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 272,442 | -377,239 (-58.1%) | 5.69% | $7,674,691 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 649,681 | +319,663 (96.9%) | 4.87% | $16,132,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 330,018 | +41,413 (14.3%) | 17.44% | $83,000,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 288,605 | +52,913 (22.5%) | 2.4% | $9,839,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 235,692 | +235,692 (0.0%) | 5.31% | $10,408,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported IDT CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,385,286 | +7,694 | < 0.01% | $47,210,535 | 40 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,242,812 | +1,069 | 0.01% | $42,355,007 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,135,525 | +6,273 | < 0.01% | $38,698,692 | 40 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,011,897 | -35,609 | 0.05% | $34,485,000 | 40 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 726,232 | +158,521 | < 0.01% | $24,749,988 | 10 qtrs |
| ADIRONDACK RETIREMENT SPECIALISTS INC | Reduced | 573,356 | -38,493 | 16.6% | $19,935,588 | 7 qtrs |
| Newport Capital Group LLC | New | 611,849 | +611,849 | 19.81% | $17,235,787 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 412,388 | +26,656 | 0.02% | $14,054,183 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 397,216 | +971 | < 0.01% | $13,537,121 | 40 qtrs |
| KAHN BROTHERS GROUP INC | Reduced | 366,231 | -102,698 | 1.8% | $12,481,476 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL B NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 137,260
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.