Form 13-F position report

IDT CORP

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

IDT CUSIP 448947507 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 89,765 shares, down 13,250 (12.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 5.4%; share count -12.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 89,765 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,060,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 40 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 13746000
2021-12-31 10672000
2022-03-31 8137000
2022-06-30 4082000
2022-09-30 4021000
2022-12-31 2902000
2023-03-31 3060000
2023-06-30 1850188
2023-09-30 1678005
2023-12-31 1888075
2024-03-31 2600837
2024-06-30 1812487
2024-09-30 2132786
2024-12-31 5351418
2025-03-31 3983452
2025-06-30 4790530
2025-09-30 4092735
2025-12-31 2393606
2026-03-31 3438949
2026-06-30 5636855

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IDT CORP held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 97,271 +27,117 (38.7%) < 0.01% $5,636,855 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 70,154 +23,413 (50.1%) < 0.01% $3,438,949 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 46,741 -31,499 (-40.3%) < 0.01% $2,393,606 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 78,240 +8,121 (11.6%) < 0.01% $4,092,735 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 70,119 -7,516 (-9.7%) < 0.01% $4,790,530 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 77,635 -34,979 (-31.1%) < 0.01% $3,983,452 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 112,614 +56,738 (101.5%) < 0.01% $5,351,418 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 55,876 +5,417 (10.7%) < 0.01% $2,132,786 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 50,459 -18,328 (-26.6%) < 0.01% $1,812,487 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 68,787 +13,402 (24.2%) < 0.01% $2,600,837 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 55,385 -20,715 (-27.2%) < 0.01% $1,888,075 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 76,100 +4,526 (6.3%) < 0.01% $1,678,005 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 71,574 -18,191 (-20.3%) < 0.01% $1,850,188 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 89,765 -13,250 (-12.9%) < 0.01% $3,060,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 103,015 -58,953 (-36.4%) < 0.01% $2,902,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 161,968 -354 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $4,021,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 162,322 -76,368 (-32.0%) < 0.01% $4,082,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 238,690 -2,985 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $8,137,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 241,675 -86,002 (-26.2%) < 0.01% $10,672,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 327,677 -223,866 (-40.6%) < 0.01% $13,746,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

139 managers reported IDT CORP for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting IDT CORP in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 1,385,286 +7,694 < 0.01% $47,210,535 40 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,242,812 +1,069 0.01% $42,355,007 40 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,135,525 +6,273 < 0.01% $38,698,692 40 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 1,011,897 -35,609 0.05% $34,485,000 40 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 726,232 +158,521 < 0.01% $24,749,988 10 qtrs
ADIRONDACK RETIREMENT SPECIALISTS INC Reduced 573,356 -38,493 16.6% $19,935,588 7 qtrs
Newport Capital Group LLC New 611,849 +611,849 19.81% $17,235,787 1 qtr
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 412,388 +26,656 0.02% $14,054,183 26 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 397,216 +971 < 0.01% $13,537,121 40 qtrs
KAHN BROTHERS GROUP INC Reduced 366,231 -102,698 1.8% $12,481,476 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
73,616
Shared
0
None
16,149

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.