Reported 1,265,200 shares, up 6,094 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.3%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 224333000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 220448000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 167829000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 125540000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 91061000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 55520291 |
| 2023-03-31 | 65443772 |
| 2023-06-30 | 78762316 |
| 2023-09-30 | 61672422 |
| 2023-12-31 | 65951972 |
| 2024-03-31 | 67485768 |
| 2024-06-30 | 109237006 |
| 2024-09-30 | 127026502 |
| 2024-12-31 | 106585351 |
| 2025-03-31 | 109042081 |
| 2025-06-30 | 86277057 |
| 2025-09-30 | 78120602 |
| 2025-12-31 | 85729604 |
| 2026-03-31 | 90279139 |
| 2026-06-30 | 99694983 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,159,770 | -95,517 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $99,694,983 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,255,287 | +62,714 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $90,279,139 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,192,573 | -100,371 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $85,729,604 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,292,944 | -17,636 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $78,120,602 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,310,580 | -62,996 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $86,277,057 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,373,576 | -97,109 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $109,042,081 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,470,685 | +110,475 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $106,585,351 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,360,210 | +28,577 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $127,026,502 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,331,633 | +1,066,433 (84.3%) | < 0.01% | $109,237,006 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,265,200 | +6,094 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $67,485,768 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,259,106 | +35,204 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $65,951,972 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,223,902 | -30,275 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $61,672,422 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,254,177 | -14,127 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $78,762,316 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,268,304 | +17,847 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $65,443,772 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,250,457 | -393,832 (-24.0%) | < 0.01% | $55,520,291 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,644,289 | -8,209 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $91,061,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,652,498 | -21,108 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $125,540,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,673,606 | -12,938 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $167,829,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,686,544 | -35,255 (-2.0%) | 0.01% | $220,448,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,721,799 | -12,353 (-0.7%) | 0.01% | $224,333,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
393 managers reported IAC INC. COM for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 7,052,993 | -12,178 | < 0.01% | $376,206,646 | 12 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,707,780 | +67,699 | 0.03% | $304,452,989 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,297,990 | +60,736 | < 0.01% | $175,914,788 | 12 qtrs |
| ShawSpring Partners LLC | Reduced | 3,086,866 | -499,739 | 21.15% | $164,653,432 | 12 qtrs |
| Davis Selected Advisers | Reduced | 2,703,237 | -207,218 | 0.81% | $144,190,661 | 12 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Added | 2,599,626 | +434,666 | 0.05% | $138,664,050 | 12 qtrs |
| SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TN | Added | 2,589,378 | +329,153 | 5.31% | $138,117,422 | 11 qtrs |
| Freshford Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,925,448 | +280,134 | 15.28% | $102,703,396 | 12 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Added | 1,655,160 | +82,642 | 0.99% | $88,286,234 | 12 qtrs |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | Added | 1,553,501 | +4,476 | 1.27% | $82,864,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,082,274
- Shared
- 803
- None
- 182,123
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.