Reported 19,155 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 52.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 55000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 44000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 37000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7520 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11493 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -19,155 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 19,155 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,493 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 19,155 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,520 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 19,155 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 19,155 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 19,155 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 19,155 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $44,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 19,155 | +19,155 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $55,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
12 managers reported HUMACYTE INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | Reduced | 49,279 | -721 | < 0.01% | $152,272 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 239,457 | +15,801 | < 0.01% | $143,674 | 7 qtrs |
| CVI Holdings LLC | Reduced | 163,772 | -35,040 | 0.04% | $98,263 | 7 qtrs |
| RPO LLC | Reduced | 56,505 | -200 | 0.01% | $33,903 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 55,580 | -856 | < 0.01% | $33,348 | 7 qtrs |
| Sio Capital Management LLC | New | 49,998 | +49,998 | 0.01% | $29,936 | 7 qtrs |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 27,151 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,291 | 3 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Reduced | 24,195 | -10,949 | < 0.01% | $14,000 | 7 qtrs |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP This report | Unchanged | 19,155 | 0 | < 0.01% | $11,493 | 7 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 08/27/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,155
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.