Reported 2,291,397 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20590000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16613000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16177000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7355000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4562000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,399,424 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,399,424 | -891,973 (-38.9%) | 1.03% | $4,562,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,291,397 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.39% | $7,355,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 2,291,397 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.71% | $16,177,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 2,291,397 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.7% | $16,613,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 2,291,397 | +2,291,397 (0.0%) | 2.17% | $20,590,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported HUMACYTE INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| York Capital Management Global Advisors LLC This report | Unchanged | 2,291,397 | 0 | 3.7% | $16,613,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 1,401,073 | +1,401,073 | < 0.01% | $10,158,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,168,232 | +878,123 | < 0.01% | $8,469,000 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | New | 900,100 | +900,100 | 0.06% | $6,526,000 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 604,312 | +573,380 | < 0.01% | $4,381,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 399,910 | -350,090 | 0.72% | $2,899,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | Reduced | 300,338 | -653,800 | 0.13% | $2,177,000 | 2 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | New | 294,240 | +294,240 | < 0.01% | $2,134,000 | 1 qtr |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | New | 246,717 | +246,717 | 0.14% | $1,789,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 241,374 | +240,596 | < 0.01% | $1,750,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,291,397
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.