Reported 9,543 shares, up 1,697 (21.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.9%; share count 21.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 317000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 360000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 177000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 182000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 154923 |
| 2023-03-31 | 67532 |
| 2023-06-30 | 58261 |
| 2023-09-30 | 39593 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28627 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19151 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30571 |
| 2024-09-30 | 430522 |
| 2024-12-31 | 413130 |
| 2025-03-31 | 139483 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16344 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13652 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9166 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -9,543 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 9,543 | +1,697 (21.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,166 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 7,846 | +26 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,652 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,820 | -73,988 (-90.4%) | < 0.01% | $16,344 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 81,808 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $139,483 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 81,808 | +2,668 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $413,130 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 79,140 | +72,771 (1142.6%) | < 0.01% | $430,522 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,369 | +211 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $30,571 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,158 | -3,922 (-38.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,151 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,080 | -3,433 (-25.4%) | < 0.01% | $28,627 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 13,513 | -6,858 (-33.7%) | < 0.01% | $39,593 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 20,371 | -1,484 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $58,261 | 2023-08-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 21,855 | -51,568 (-70.2%) | < 0.01% | $67,532 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 73,423 | +17,711 (31.8%) | < 0.01% | $154,923 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 55,712 | +417 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $182,000 | 2022-11-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 55,295 | +4,297 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $177,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 50,998 | +7,219 (16.5%) | < 0.01% | $360,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 43,779 | +43,779 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $317,000 | 2022-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
163 managers reported HUMACYTE INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,345,119 | +1,443,324 | < 0.01% | $10,896,986 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,416,971 | +896,916 | < 0.01% | $8,088,709 | 18 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,720,436 | +624,220 | < 0.01% | $3,573,953 | 18 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,978,610 | +976,275 | < 0.01% | $2,862,445 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,837,276 | +429,233 | < 0.01% | $2,725,204 | 17 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,631,990 | +1,485,152 | < 0.01% | $2,528,026 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,505,428 | +408,675 | < 0.01% | $2,406,465 | 18 qtrs |
| Woodline Partners LP | Unchanged | 2,002,073 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,922,991 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,566,431 | +673,479 | < 0.01% | $1,504,557 | 17 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 1,491,467 | +124,883 | < 0.01% | $1,432,554 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,543
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.