Reported 100,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 18600 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6020 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17700 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14350 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15240 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -100,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-03-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,240 | 2026-03-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,350 | 2026-03-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2026-03-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 100,000 | +90,000 (900.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 2026-03-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 10,000 | +8,000 (400.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,700 | 2026-03-26 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,000 | -3,000 (-60.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,020 | 2026-03-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,000 | -5,500 (-52.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,600 | 2026-03-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported HUMANIGEN INC COM NEW for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,709,967 | +1,009,167 | < 0.01% | $260,599 | 11 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 878,331 | -6,102 | < 0.01% | $133,858 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 861,958 | +379,595 | < 0.01% | $131,362 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 812,398 | -212,922 | < 0.01% | $123,810 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 188,676 | 0 | < 0.01% | $28,754 | 11 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 153,889 | -15,248 | < 0.01% | $23,453 | 7 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | Added | 152,136 | +99,659 | < 0.01% | $23,186 | 4 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Unchanged | 140,542 | 0 | < 0.01% | $21,419 | 11 qtrs |
| Leonteq Securities AG This report | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $15,240 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 62,003 | -1,211 | < 0.01% | $9,450 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- March 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 100,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.