Reported 1,625,474 shares, down 1,120,122 (40.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.1%; share count -40.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 56702000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50877000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 55161000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26090000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15750000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18364519 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12996176 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11752953 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18258214 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15133163 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11064511 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7990473 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8277181 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4494344 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4324275 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7023346 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9541874 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -3,457,201 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,457,201 | +893,936 (34.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,541,874 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,563,265 | +1,097,409 (74.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,023,346 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,465,856 | -17,426 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,324,275 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,483,282 | -248,346 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,494,344 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,731,628 | +70,407 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,277,181 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,661,221 | -54,207 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,990,473 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,715,428 | +89,954 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,064,511 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,625,474 | -1,120,122 (-40.8%) | < 0.01% | $15,133,163 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,745,596 | -39,464 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,258,214 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,785,060 | +830,748 (42.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,752,953 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,954,312 | +66,900 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $12,996,176 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,887,412 | +449,072 (31.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,364,519 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,438,340 | -319,723 (-18.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,750,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,758,063 | -229,746 (-11.6%) | < 0.01% | $26,090,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,987,809 | -71,133 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $55,161,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,058,942 | -99,482 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $50,877,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,158,424 | -24,427 (-1.1%) | 0.01% | $56,702,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
279 managers reported HUDSON PAC PROPERTIES, INC COM for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 27,689,270 | +852,218 | < 0.01% | $257,787,097 | 43 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 21,456,959 | -105,652 | < 0.01% | $199,764,288 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,315,416 | +170,974 | < 0.01% | $86,726,523 | 43 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,654,405 | -739,361 | < 0.01% | $43,332,510 | 43 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 4,353,060 | -356,733 | 0.04% | $40,526,989 | 2 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Unchanged | 4,319,601 | 0 | 0.05% | $40,215,485 | 26 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 4,097,841 | +439,331 | < 0.01% | $38,150,900 | 43 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 3,797,100 | 0 | 0.16% | $35,351,001 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,444,589 | -834,146 | < 0.01% | $32,069,134 | 43 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 3,375,149 | +262,310 | < 0.01% | $31,422,637 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 122,094
- Shared
- 1,502,509
- None
- 871
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.