Form 13-F position report

HUBSPOT INC

Reported by Kodai Capital Management LP

HUBS CUSIP 443573100 Manager CIK 0001999612

Reported 433,859 shares, up 344,532 (385.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 357.2%; share count 385.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 4.87% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 433,859 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $255,885,700 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 23713898
2024-03-31 55968725
2024-06-30 255885700
2024-09-30 116670252
2024-12-31 27546802
2025-03-31 26822066

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HUBSPOT INC held by Kodai Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Added 46,950 +7,415 (18.8%) 1.06% $26,822,066 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 39,535 -179,935 (-82.0%) 1.13% $27,546,802 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 219,470 -214,389 (-49.4%) 2.42% $116,670,252 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 433,859 +344,532 (385.7%) 4.87% $255,885,700 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 89,327 +48,479 (118.7%) 1.31% $55,968,725 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 40,848 +40,848 (0.0%) 0.48% $23,713,898 2024-02-13

Who else reported the position

873 managers reported HUBSPOT INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting HUBSPOT INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,946,108 +116,620 0.06% $2,917,165,037 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 3,500,601 -208,012 0.05% $2,064,619,742 37 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 3,436,049 +88,090 0.13% $2,026,547,361 39 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 2,753,697 +88,139 0.13% $1,624,103,166 39 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 1,714,059 -219,570 0.12% $1,010,936,000 39 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 1,270,444 -90,852 0.23% $749,295,426 39 qtrs
Clearbridge Investments LLC Reduced 1,203,954 -62,908 0.58% $710,080,100 39 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,065,729 +31,155 0.03% $628,556,307 39 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 921,404 -808,060 0.1% $543,434,865 39 qtrs
Durable Capital Partners LP Reduced 819,106 -272,256 3.97% $483,100,528 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
34,687
Shared
0
None
399,172

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.