Reported 19,813 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 3140000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2639000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 4061000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 4287000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 6210000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 4721000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 6304000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1373000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1444000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1539617 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2322968 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2940329 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2363015 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2134646 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,677 | -1,121 (-23.4%) | 0.78% | $2,134,646 | 2024-02-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,798 | -728 (-13.2%) | 0.76% | $2,363,015 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,526 | +108 (2.0%) | 1.06% | $2,940,329 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,418 | +93 (1.7%) | 0.82% | $2,322,968 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,325 | -21 (-0.4%) | 1.14% | $1,539,617 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,346 | +780 (17.1%) | 1.11% | $1,444,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 4,566 | +4,566 (0.0%) | 0.89% | $1,373,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -10,818 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 10,818 | +425 (4.1%) | 1.93% | $6,304,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 10,393 | -5,271 (-33.7%) | 1.46% | $4,721,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 15,664 | +995 (6.8%) | 1.97% | $6,210,000 | 2021-02-11 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 14,669 | -3,433 (-19.0%) | 2.05% | $4,287,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 18,102 | -1,711 (-8.6%) | 1.93% | $4,061,000 | 2020-08-03 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 19,813 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.82% | $2,639,000 | 2020-06-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 19,813 | +19,813 (0.0%) | 0.8% | $3,140,000 | 2020-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
315 managers reported HUBSPOT INC for Q1 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,978,334 | +765,502 | 0.11% | $796,254,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,864,099 | -57,806 | 0.02% | $514,659,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,969,506 | +19,591 | 0.01% | $262,317,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 1,714,403 | -146,355 | 0.49% | $228,341,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 1,556,463 | +47 | 0.08% | $207,305,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SCGE MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 1,341,000 | +315,000 | 5.62% | $178,608,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 1,286,943 | +113,805 | 0.05% | $171,408,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,254,950 | +113,634 | 0.38% | $167,147,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,231,332 | +343,577 | 0.04% | $164,001,000 | 22 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,095,225 | +1,076,215 | 0.02% | $145,873,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2020
- Filed
- June 11, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,813
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.