Reported 1,303,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 235413000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 271376000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 239452000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 232690000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 290569000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 305788040 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,303,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,303,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $305,788,040 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,303,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $290,569,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,303,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $232,690,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,303,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $239,452,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,303,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $271,376,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,303,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $235,413,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
513 managers reported HUBBELL INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,454,758 | +23,865 | 0.02% | $1,002,421,000 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,750,264 | +149,540 | 0.02% | $872,956,000 | 26 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 3,056,636 | +770,517 | 0.11% | $561,718,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Impax Asset Management Group plc | Reduced | 2,051,277 | -145,192 | 1.56% | $376,963,000 | 15 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,972,199 | +253,569 | 0.36% | $362,571,000 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,579,834 | -9,551 | 0.03% | $290,326,000 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 1,578,529 | -138,408 | 0.2% | $290,086,000 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,543,481 | +883,272 | 0.05% | $283,646,000 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,491,325 | +59,128 | 0.01% | $274,061,000 | 26 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 1,384,731 | +126,405 | 0.26% | $254,472,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,303,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.