Form 13-F position report

HUBBELL INC

Reported by NORGES BANK

HUBB CUSIP 443510607 Manager CIK 0001374170

Reported 438,202 shares, down 18,126 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.3%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 438,202 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $80,528,382 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 82909000
2021-12-31 95039000
2022-03-31 80528382
2022-06-30 68901879
2022-09-30 91368452
2022-12-31 90375033
2023-03-31 83102044
2023-06-30 144797225
2023-09-30 157205516
2023-12-31 143024356
2024-03-31 209151996
2024-06-30 189541948
2024-09-30 200080143
2024-12-31 195218239
2025-03-31 23361584
2025-06-30 25082500
2025-09-30 0
2025-12-31 64794761
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 90279206

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HUBBELL INC held by NORGES BANK.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 172,552 +172,552 (0.0%) < 0.01% $90,279,206 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -145,898 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 New 145,898 +145,898 (0.0%) < 0.01% $64,794,761 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -61,415 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 61,415 -9,183 (-13.0%) < 0.01% $25,082,500 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 70,598 -395,439 (-84.9%) < 0.01% $23,361,584 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 466,037 -1,058 (-0.2%) 0.03% $195,218,239 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 467,095 -51,516 (-9.9%) 0.03% $200,080,143 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 518,611 +14,691 (2.9%) 0.03% $189,541,948 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 503,920 +69,103 (15.9%) 0.03% $209,151,996 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 434,817 -66,780 (-13.3%) 0.02% $143,024,356 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 501,597 +64,882 (14.9%) 0.03% $157,205,516 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 436,715 +95,167 (27.9%) 0.03% $144,797,225 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 341,548 -43,551 (-11.3%) 0.02% $83,102,044 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 385,099 -24,625 (-6.0%) 0.02% $90,375,033 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 409,724 +23,892 (6.2%) 0.02% $91,368,452 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 385,832 -52,370 (-12.0%) 0.02% $68,901,879 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 438,202 -18,126 (-4.0%) 0.02% $80,528,382 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 456,328 -2,571 (-0.6%) 0.02% $95,039,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 458,899 -94,278 (-17.0%) 0.02% $82,909,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

513 managers reported HUBBELL INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting HUBBELL INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,454,758 +23,865 0.02% $1,002,421,000 26 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 4,750,264 +149,540 0.02% $872,956,000 26 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 3,056,636 +770,517 0.11% $561,718,000 26 qtrs
Impax Asset Management Group plc Reduced 2,051,277 -145,192 1.56% $376,963,000 15 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,972,199 +253,569 0.36% $362,571,000 26 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 1,579,834 -9,551 0.03% $290,326,000 26 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Reduced 1,578,529 -138,408 0.2% $290,086,000 26 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 1,543,481 +883,272 0.05% $283,646,000 26 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,491,325 +59,128 0.01% $274,061,000 26 qtrs
FIL Ltd Added 1,384,731 +126,405 0.26% $254,472,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 09, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
438,202
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.