Reported 8,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 9869840 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10805680 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8923040 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9220720 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8639200 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9240000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8530000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9200000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 8,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 20.36% | $9,200,000 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 8,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 21.54% | $8,530,000 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 8,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 22.65% | $9,240,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 8,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.56% | $8,639,200 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 8,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.02% | $9,220,720 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 8,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.14% | $8,923,040 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 8,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.38% | $10,805,680 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 8,000 | +8,000 (0.0%) | 6.49% | $9,869,840 | 2023-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LTD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 99,876,000 | +1,865,000 | 0.91% | $115,465,156 | 11 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 61,924,000 | +2,010,000 | 0.09% | $71,749,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Aspex Management HK Ltd | Unchanged | 50,000,000 | 0 | 1.54% | $57,625,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 46,700,000 | 0 | 3.55% | $54,560,835 | 11 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 25,488,000 | +21,912,000 | < 0.01% | $29,375,000 | 11 qtrs |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | Unchanged | 220,000 | 0 | 0.12% | $25,392,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Unchanged | 21,340,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,512,618 | 3 qtrs |
| M&G Plc | Added | 20,690,000 | +1,395,000 | 0.09% | $23,793,500 | 1 qtr |
| ONTARIO TEACHERS PENSION PLAN BOARD | Unchanged | 16,000,000 | 0 | 0.16% | $18,463,546 | 11 qtrs |
| Ovata Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 12,700,000 | 0 | 7.64% | $14,685,391 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HTHT 3.000 05/01/26 Convertible Bond
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.