Form 13-F position report

H WORLD GROUP LTD

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

HTHT 3 05/01/26 CUSIP 44332NAB2 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 1,600,000 shares, up 1,300,000 (433.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 398.1%; share count 433.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 1,600,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,709,557 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 131000
2021-12-31 225000
2022-03-31 0
2022-09-30 1100000
2022-12-31 503720
2023-03-31 0
2023-09-30 343250
2023-12-31 1709557
2024-03-31 1557862
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for H WORLD GROUP LTD held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -1,350,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,350,000 -250,000 (-15.6%) < 0.01% $1,557,862 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 Added 1,600,000 +1,300,000 (433.3%) < 0.01% $1,709,557 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 New 300,000 +300,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $343,250 2023-11-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -400,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Reduced 400,000 -600,000 (-60.0%) < 0.01% $503,720 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 New 1,000,000 +1,000,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,100,000 2022-11-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -200,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 Added 200,000 +100,000 (100.0%) < 0.01% $225,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 New 100,000 +100,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $131,000 2021-11-16

Who else reported the position

36 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LTD for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting H WORLD GROUP LTD in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Linden Advisors LP Reduced 98,011,000 -13,955,000 1.0% $105,392,375 10 qtrs
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 59,914,000 0 0.08% $64,347,000 10 qtrs
Aspex Management HK Ltd Unchanged 50,000,000 0 1.58% $53,896,000 10 qtrs
Segantii Capital Management Ltd Unchanged 46,700,000 0 2.65% $50,577,504 10 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 0 0 0.02% $40,468,659 1 qtr
SG Americas Securities LLC Reduced 220,000 -17,700 0.22% $23,493,000 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Unchanged 21,340,000 0 < 0.01% $22,705,760 2 qtrs
M&G INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD Unchanged 19,295,000 0 0.07% $20,645,650 10 qtrs
ONTARIO TEACHERS PENSION PLAN BOARD Unchanged 16,000,000 0 0.17% $17,095,562 10 qtrs
LMR Partners LLP Reduced 15,000,000 -13,039,000 0.18% $16,171,650 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 3.000% 5/0

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,600,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.