First reported at 5,964,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 23192000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6910000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6928000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6229000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11786000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14210000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5813000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -4,320,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,320,000 | -6,821,000 (-61.2%) | 0.02% | $5,813,000 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 11,141,000 | +526,000 (5.0%) | 0.04% | $14,210,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 10,615,000 | +10,615,000 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $11,786,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,864,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 5,864,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,229,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 5,864,000 | +5,864,000 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,928,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,964,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 5,964,000 | +5,964,000 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,910,000 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -17,196,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 17,196,000 | +17,196,000 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $23,192,000 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LTD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 99,876,000 | +1,865,000 | 0.91% | $115,465,156 | 11 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 61,924,000 | +2,010,000 | 0.09% | $71,749,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Aspex Management HK Ltd | Unchanged | 50,000,000 | 0 | 1.54% | $57,625,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 46,700,000 | 0 | 3.55% | $54,560,835 | 11 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 25,488,000 | +21,912,000 | < 0.01% | $29,375,000 | 11 qtrs |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | Unchanged | 220,000 | 0 | 0.12% | $25,392,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Unchanged | 21,340,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,512,618 | 3 qtrs |
| M&G Plc | Added | 20,690,000 | +1,395,000 | 0.09% | $23,793,500 | 1 qtr |
| ONTARIO TEACHERS PENSION PLAN BOARD | Unchanged | 16,000,000 | 0 | 0.16% | $18,463,546 | 11 qtrs |
| Ovata Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 12,700,000 | 0 | 7.64% | $14,685,391 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CV
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,964,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.