H WORLD GROUP LIMITED AMERICAN
Reported by Capital International Investors
Reported 2,745,788 shares, down 1,643 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.4%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 157704000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 146326000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 131307000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 147242000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 92149000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 116476327 |
| 2023-03-31 | 95399766 |
| 2023-06-30 | 75523740 |
| 2023-09-30 | 76709409 |
| 2023-12-31 | 65057988 |
| 2024-03-31 | 220188294 |
| 2024-06-30 | 247670959 |
| 2024-09-30 | 293218324 |
| 2024-12-31 | 308321078 |
| 2025-03-31 | 180104465 |
| 2025-06-30 | 99628874 |
| 2025-09-30 | 189716509 |
| 2025-12-31 | 392143118 |
| 2026-03-31 | 613575567 |
| 2026-06-30 | 520207598 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 12,469,022 | +268,275 (2.2%) | 0.11% | $520,207,598 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 12,200,747 | +3,866,143 (46.4%) | 0.14% | $613,575,567 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 8,334,604 | +3,483,760 (71.8%) | 0.06% | $392,143,118 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,850,844 | +1,913,672 (65.2%) | 0.03% | $189,716,509 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,937,172 | -1,929,201 (-39.6%) | 0.02% | $99,628,874 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,866,373 | -4,468,204 (-47.9%) | 0.04% | $180,104,465 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 9,334,577 | +1,452,364 (18.4%) | 0.06% | $308,321,078 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 7,882,213 | +449,111 (6.0%) | 0.06% | $293,218,324 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 7,433,102 | +1,743,482 (30.6%) | 0.05% | $247,670,959 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,689,620 | +3,744,106 (192.4%) | 0.04% | $220,188,294 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,945,514 | +56 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $65,057,988 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,945,458 | -2,034 (-0.1%) | 0.02% | $76,709,409 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,947,492 | -237 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $75,523,740 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,947,729 | -798,059 (-29.1%) | 0.02% | $95,399,766 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,745,788 | -1,643 (-0.1%) | 0.03% | $116,476,327 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,747,431 | -1,117,187 (-28.9%) | 0.03% | $92,149,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,864,618 | -115,599 (-2.9%) | 0.04% | $147,242,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,980,217 | +61,482 (1.6%) | 0.03% | $131,307,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,918,735 | +479,917 (14.0%) | 0.03% | $146,326,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,438,818 | +1,091,344 (46.5%) | 0.04% | $157,704,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
254 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LIMITED AMERICAN for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 30,000,615 | +116,247 | 0.37% | $1,272,626,089 | 19 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 15,221,318 | +48,465 | 1.03% | $645,688,309 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 9,068,958 | +2,082,258 | 0.08% | $384,705,198 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,448,993 | +87,125 | < 0.01% | $358,406,284 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,415,482 | -14,618 | 0.01% | $356,984,747 | 19 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,650,790 | -783,314 | 0.03% | $239,706,000 | 19 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 5,078,082 | -7,785,324 | 0.03% | $215,412,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | Unchanged | 4,245,830 | 0 | 19.21% | $180,108,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,517,434 | +27,401 | < 0.01% | $149,209,550 | 19 qtrs |
| Yiheng Capital Management L P | Reduced | 2,783,620 | -287,290 | 5.23% | $118,081,160 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,745,788
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.