H WORLD GROUP LIMITED AMERICAN
Reported by Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp
Reported 168,272 shares, down 26,829 (13.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.7%; share count -13.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13143000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10788000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9608000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11548000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9462000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10010187 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11066003 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8472577 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8328129 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6966813 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7818891 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6500765 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6259719 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5401165 |
| 2025-03-31 | 145331534 |
| 2025-06-30 | 190164271 |
| 2025-09-30 | 313925449 |
| 2025-12-31 | 359143895 |
| 2026-03-31 | 439041809 |
| 2026-06-30 | 380634924 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 9,123,560 | +393,359 (4.5%) | 0.83% | $380,634,924 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,730,201 | +1,096,962 (14.4%) | 1.08% | $439,041,809 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,633,239 | -393,492 (-4.9%) | 0.85% | $359,143,895 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 8,026,731 | +2,420,473 (43.2%) | 0.69% | $313,925,449 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,606,258 | +1,679,440 (42.8%) | 0.44% | $190,164,271 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,926,818 | +3,763,295 (2301.4%) | 0.38% | $145,331,534 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 163,523 | -4,749 (-2.8%) | 0.01% | $5,401,165 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 168,272 | -26,829 (-13.8%) | 0.01% | $6,259,719 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 195,101 | -5,282 (-2.6%) | 0.02% | $6,500,765 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 200,383 | -8,005 (-3.8%) | 0.02% | $7,818,891 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 208,388 | -2,825 (-1.3%) | 0.02% | $6,966,813 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 211,213 | -7,265 (-3.3%) | 0.02% | $8,328,129 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 218,478 | -7,451 (-3.3%) | 0.02% | $8,472,577 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 225,929 | -10,049 (-4.3%) | 0.03% | $11,066,003 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 235,978 | -46,135 (-16.4%) | 0.03% | $10,010,187 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 282,113 | -20,987 (-6.9%) | 0.03% | $9,462,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 303,100 | +11,880 (4.1%) | 0.03% | $11,548,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 291,220 | +2,302 (0.8%) | 0.02% | $9,608,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 288,918 | +2,324 (0.8%) | 0.02% | $10,788,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 286,594 | +48,646 (20.4%) | 0.03% | $13,143,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
243 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LIMITED AMERICAN for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 34,759,032 | +3,133,949 | 0.25% | $1,293,035,990 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 15,968,535 | -1,265,422 | 0.05% | $594,029,502 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 8,126,245 | +8,126,245 | < 0.01% | $302,296,313 | 1 qtr |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 7,882,213 | +449,111 | 0.06% | $293,218,324 | 25 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 6,527,046 | -4,874,928 | 0.25% | $242,806,111 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,957,212 | +2,288,257 | 0.02% | $221,608,367 | 26 qtrs |
| Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | Added | 5,157,116 | +1,045,128 | 21.19% | $191,845,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Perseverance Asset Management International | Added | 3,973,756 | +950,780 | 17.04% | $147,823,723 | 5 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,108,858 | +511,767 | 0.02% | $115,649,524 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,058,397 | -24,487 | < 0.01% | $113,772,368 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 37,244
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 131,028
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.