Reported 1,150,809 shares, up 111,298 (10.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.7%; share count 10.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 34957000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31238000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28773000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35762000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33488000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 42614000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 50095849 |
| 2023-06-30 | 40063105 |
| 2023-09-30 | 45146737 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39080311 |
| 2024-03-31 | 48125585 |
| 2024-06-30 | 42181769 |
| 2024-09-30 | 47454940 |
| 2024-12-31 | 43276108 |
| 2025-03-31 | 49030992 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44437138 |
| 2025-09-30 | 50856657 |
| 2025-12-31 | 62241368 |
| 2026-03-31 | 64545458 |
| 2026-06-30 | 52388336 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,265,578 | -29,397 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $52,388,336 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,294,975 | -39,762 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $64,545,458 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,334,737 | +22,129 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $62,241,368 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,312,608 | -11,194 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $50,856,657 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,323,802 | -12,009 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $44,437,138 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,335,811 | +17,532 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $49,030,992 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,318,279 | +32,409 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $43,276,108 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,285,870 | +11,684 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $47,454,940 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,274,186 | +23,473 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $42,181,769 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,250,713 | +74,736 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $48,125,585 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,175,977 | +25,168 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $39,080,311 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,150,809 | +111,298 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $45,146,737 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,039,511 | +11,438 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $40,063,105 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,028,073 | +19,312 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $50,095,849 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,008,761 | +7,625 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $42,614,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,001,136 | +58,367 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $33,488,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 942,769 | +65,339 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $35,762,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 877,430 | +35,378 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $28,773,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 842,052 | +74,445 (9.7%) | < 0.01% | $31,238,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 767,607 | +70,073 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,957,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
257 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LIMITED AMERICAN for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 27,601,982 | -222,906 | 0.29% | $1,088,346,151 | 22 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 15,350,066 | +766,303 | 0.9% | $605,253,103 | 22 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 10,026,061 | -293,980 | 0.04% | $395,327,586 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,233,959 | +351,213 | 0.01% | $364,095,003 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,404,958 | +58,687 | < 0.01% | $331,407,493 | 22 qtrs |
| Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | Unchanged | 4,372,430 | 0 | 20.85% | $172,405,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,918,305 | +363,233 | 0.03% | $154,498,766 | 19 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 3,028,159 | +665,655 | 0.02% | $119,400,309 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,977,666 | -162,117 | < 0.01% | $117,409,370 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,968,845 | -218,450 | 0.01% | $117,061,598 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,150,809
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.