Reported 640,633 shares, up 221,835 (53.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 84.0%; share count 53.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1306000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 86000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1634000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7282000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7734000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10083000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8062000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7428000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13849000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16379190 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30141783 |
| 2026-03-31 | 37171200 |
| 2026-06-30 | 55655231 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,334,018 | +594,881 (80.5%) | 0.08% | $55,655,231 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 739,137 | +98,504 (15.4%) | 0.06% | $37,171,200 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 640,633 | +221,835 (53.0%) | 0.05% | $30,141,783 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 418,798 | +10,507 (2.6%) | 0.02% | $16,379,190 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 408,291 | +207,572 (103.4%) | 0.02% | $13,849,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 200,719 | -43,376 (-17.8%) | 0.01% | $7,428,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 244,095 | -26,960 (-9.9%) | 0.01% | $8,062,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 271,055 | +38,940 (16.8%) | 0.01% | $10,083,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 232,115 | +43,930 (23.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,734,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 188,185 | +139,309 (285.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,282,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 48,876 | +46,688 (2133.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,634,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 2,188 | +2,188 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $86,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -28,490 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 28,490 | +16,784 (143.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,306,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
259 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LTD for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 12,724,804 | -452,789 | 0.46% | $598,702,028 | 31 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 10,569,837 | +510,543 | 0.03% | $497,310,832 | 31 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 10,405,338 | -2,623,233 | 0.05% | $489,571,152 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,484,106 | +983,127 | < 0.01% | $446,227,175 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 8,334,604 | +3,483,760 | 0.06% | $392,143,118 | 30 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | Reduced | 7,633,239 | -393,492 | 0.85% | $359,143,895 | 31 qtrs |
| M&G Plc | Reduced | 6,006,941 | -548,121 | 1.45% | $282,326,227 | 8 qtrs |
| Perseverance Asset Management International | Reduced | 5,172,370 | -28,813 | 35.65% | $243,360,008 | 10 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 4,130,256 | +285,560 | 0.02% | $194,328,553 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 4,002,602 | -1,230,203 | 0.01% | $188,322,481 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 397,190
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 243,443
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.