Reported 13,028,571 shares, down 9,115,546 (41.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.2%; share count -41.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1555383000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1178987000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1040428000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1203635000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1002322000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1272626089 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1394385121 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1079049157 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1088346151 |
| 2023-12-31 | 977468689 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1200752252 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1053747766 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1293035990 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1090820209 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1083196687 |
| 2025-06-30 | 751128448 |
| 2025-09-30 | 509547412 |
| 2025-12-31 | 489571152 |
| 2026-03-31 | 440806735 |
| 2026-06-30 | 423828558 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 10,158,882 | +1,393,586 (15.9%) | 0.03% | $423,828,558 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 8,765,296 | -1,640,042 (-15.8%) | 0.04% | $440,806,735 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,405,338 | -2,623,233 (-20.1%) | 0.05% | $489,571,152 | 2026-02-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 13,028,571 | -9,115,546 (-41.2%) | 0.08% | $509,547,412 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 22,144,117 | -7,123,559 (-24.3%) | 0.13% | $751,128,448 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 29,267,676 | -3,757,459 (-11.4%) | 0.21% | $1,083,196,687 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 33,025,135 | -1,733,897 (-5.0%) | 0.2% | $1,090,820,209 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 34,759,032 | +3,133,949 (9.9%) | 0.25% | $1,293,035,990 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,625,083 | +597,893 (1.9%) | 0.22% | $1,053,747,766 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 31,027,190 | +1,796,667 (6.1%) | 0.26% | $1,200,752,252 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 29,230,523 | +1,628,541 (5.9%) | 0.23% | $977,468,689 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 27,601,982 | -222,906 (-0.8%) | 0.29% | $1,088,346,151 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 27,824,888 | -643,571 (-2.3%) | 0.28% | $1,079,049,157 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 28,468,459 | -1,532,156 (-5.1%) | 0.39% | $1,394,385,121 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 30,000,615 | +116,247 (0.4%) | 0.37% | $1,272,626,089 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 29,884,368 | -1,707,081 (-5.4%) | 0.32% | $1,002,322,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 31,591,449 | +53,765 (0.2%) | 0.36% | $1,203,635,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 31,537,684 | -36,691 (-0.1%) | 0.27% | $1,040,428,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 31,574,375 | -2,341,521 (-6.9%) | 0.28% | $1,178,987,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 33,915,896 | +843,394 (2.6%) | 0.39% | $1,555,383,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
237 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LIMITED AMERICAN for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 13,177,593 | +690,149 | 0.4% | $515,375,662 | 30 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd This report | Reduced | 13,028,571 | -9,115,546 | 0.08% | $509,547,412 | 30 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 10,059,294 | +944,601 | 0.02% | $393,418,989 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,500,979 | +155,835 | < 0.01% | $332,473,276 | 5 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | Added | 8,026,731 | +2,420,473 | 0.69% | $313,925,449 | 30 qtrs |
| M&G Plc | Added | 6,555,062 | +1,386,646 | 1.36% | $255,647,418 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 5,560,557 | -2,477,008 | 0.04% | $217,473,384 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,232,805 | +348,700 | 0.01% | $204,655,030 | 30 qtrs |
| Perseverance Asset Management International | Added | 5,201,183 | +258,356 | 34.95% | $203,418,267 | 9 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Reduced | 4,915,379 | -1,325,331 | 0.66% | $192,240,473 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 11,732,723
- None
- 1,295,848
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.