Reported 2,979,691 shares, up 375,375 (14.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.1%; share count 14.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 70729000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 84220000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 85917000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 113526000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 88850000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 109009224 |
| 2023-03-31 | 130351160 |
| 2023-06-30 | 123603341 |
| 2023-09-30 | 117061598 |
| 2023-12-31 | 126317862 |
| 2024-03-31 | 153480982 |
| 2024-06-30 | 122249648 |
| 2024-09-30 | 221608367 |
| 2024-12-31 | 179101828 |
| 2025-03-31 | 170549325 |
| 2025-06-30 | 165668892 |
| 2025-09-30 | 204655030 |
| 2025-12-31 | 188322481 |
| 2026-03-31 | 141869454 |
| 2026-06-30 | 98187401 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,353,483 | -467,543 (-16.6%) | < 0.01% | $98,187,401 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,821,026 | -1,181,576 (-29.5%) | < 0.01% | $141,869,454 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,002,602 | -1,230,203 (-23.5%) | 0.01% | $188,322,481 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,232,805 | +348,700 (7.1%) | 0.01% | $204,655,030 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,884,105 | +275,911 (6.0%) | 0.01% | $165,668,892 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,608,194 | -814,203 (-15.0%) | 0.01% | $170,549,325 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,422,397 | -534,815 (-9.0%) | 0.01% | $179,101,828 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,957,212 | +2,288,257 (62.4%) | 0.02% | $221,608,367 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,668,955 | -296,960 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $122,249,648 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,965,915 | +188,468 (5.0%) | 0.01% | $153,480,982 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,777,447 | +808,602 (27.2%) | 0.01% | $126,317,862 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,968,845 | -218,450 (-6.9%) | 0.01% | $117,061,598 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,187,295 | +525,982 (19.8%) | 0.01% | $123,603,341 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,661,313 | +91,553 (3.6%) | 0.01% | $130,351,160 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,569,760 | -79,312 (-3.0%) | 0.01% | $109,009,224 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,649,072 | -330,619 (-11.1%) | 0.01% | $88,850,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,979,691 | +375,375 (14.4%) | 0.01% | $113,526,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,604,316 | +348,810 (15.5%) | 0.01% | $85,917,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,255,506 | +713,189 (46.2%) | 0.01% | $84,220,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,542,317 | -528,149 (-25.5%) | < 0.01% | $70,729,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
225 managers reported HUAZHU GROUP LTD SPONSORED ADR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 31,591,449 | +53,765 | 0.36% | $1,203,635,000 | 17 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 14,979,508 | +365,985 | 0.87% | $570,720,000 | 17 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 13,841,664 | -4,042,337 | 0.07% | $527,367,000 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,441,958 | +795,970 | 0.01% | $321,639,000 | 17 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,242,233 | +181,356 | < 0.01% | $314,029,000 | 17 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 6,956,938 | -824,443 | 0.04% | $265,059,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | Added | 5,522,130 | +369,300 | 19.78% | $210,393,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 3,864,618 | -115,599 | 0.04% | $147,242,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Taikang Asset Management Hong Kong Co Ltd | Unchanged | 439,378 | 0 | 3.24% | $131,360,000 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,339,961 | +111,777 | < 0.01% | $127,253,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,913,628
- Shared
- 943
- None
- 65,120
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.