Reported 1,231,476 shares, up 30,229 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.0%; share count 2.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 72723000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 67970000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 74213000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 84955000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 61840000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 77593010 |
| 2023-03-31 | 75404269 |
| 2023-06-30 | 57704446 |
| 2023-09-30 | 58671643 |
| 2023-12-31 | 38226401 |
| 2024-03-31 | 69777958 |
| 2024-06-30 | 66213571 |
| 2024-09-30 | 65702380 |
| 2024-12-31 | 58397602 |
| 2025-03-31 | 50001509 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13838173 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6481896 |
| 2025-12-31 | 39530140 |
| 2026-03-31 | 60410712 |
| 2026-06-30 | 51377179 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,231,476 | +30,229 (2.5%) | 0.36% | $51,377,179 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,201,247 | +361,074 (43.0%) | 0.47% | $60,410,712 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 840,173 | +674,438 (406.9%) | 0.31% | $39,530,140 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 165,735 | -242,230 (-59.4%) | 0.05% | $6,481,896 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 407,965 | -943,062 (-69.8%) | 0.13% | $13,838,173 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,351,027 | -416,990 (-23.6%) | 0.61% | $50,001,509 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,768,017 | +1,824 (0.1%) | 0.69% | $58,397,602 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,766,193 | -221,009 (-11.1%) | 0.83% | $65,702,380 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,987,202 | +184,154 (10.2%) | 0.88% | $66,213,571 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,803,048 | +659,914 (57.7%) | 0.94% | $69,777,958 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,143,134 | -344,861 (-23.2%) | 0.6% | $38,226,401 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,487,995 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.12% | $58,671,643 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,487,995 | -51,496 (-3.3%) | 1.05% | $57,704,446 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,539,491 | -289,670 (-15.8%) | 1.51% | $75,404,269 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,829,161 | -14,611 (-0.8%) | 1.67% | $77,593,010 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,843,772 | -386,024 (-17.3%) | 1.38% | $61,840,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,229,796 | -19,768 (-0.9%) | 1.18% | $84,955,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,249,564 | +429,256 (23.6%) | 0.83% | $74,213,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,820,308 | +234,545 (14.8%) | 0.63% | $67,970,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,585,763 | +445,861 (39.1%) | 0.7% | $72,723,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
304 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LTD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 14,941,321 | +5,840,094 | 0.44% | $623,351,913 | 33 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,210,093 | +593,432 | 0.03% | $528,330,724 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 12,469,022 | +268,275 | 0.11% | $520,207,598 | 32 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 10,158,882 | +1,393,586 | 0.03% | $423,828,558 | 33 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | Added | 9,123,560 | +393,359 | 0.83% | $380,634,924 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,947,874 | -377,532 | < 0.01% | $373,305,285 | 8 qtrs |
| M&G Plc | Added | 6,091,469 | +1,414,179 | 1.27% | $255,841,698 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,513,192 | -1,626,312 | < 0.01% | $188,290,351 | 25 qtrs |
| Perseverance Asset Management International | Added | 4,035,321 | +153,285 | 17.2% | $168,353,592 | 12 qtrs |
| Kontiki Capital Management HK Ltd | Added | 3,774,658 | +239,270 | 10.33% | $157,478,732 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,167,960
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 63,516
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.