Reported 1,329,653 shares, down 14,559 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.4%; share count -1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 21672000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10900000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7232000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8309000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3026000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4282723 |
| 2023-03-31 | 38734119 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26521642 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25000355 |
| 2023-12-31 | 32217801 |
| 2024-03-31 | 48911422 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44789144 |
| 2024-09-30 | 49463092 |
| 2024-12-31 | 40824288 |
| 2025-03-31 | 49211679 |
| 2025-06-30 | 43499449 |
| 2025-09-30 | 52410920 |
| 2025-12-31 | 67004046 |
| 2026-03-31 | 52982326 |
| 2026-06-30 | 54525328 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,306,935 | +253,399 (24.1%) | 0.02% | $54,525,328 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,053,536 | -370,567 (-26.0%) | 0.02% | $52,982,326 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,424,103 | +84,013 (6.3%) | 0.03% | $67,004,046 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,340,090 | +57,677 (4.5%) | 0.02% | $52,410,920 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,282,413 | -47,273 (-3.6%) | 0.02% | $43,499,449 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,329,686 | +93,710 (7.6%) | 0.03% | $49,211,679 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,235,976 | -93,677 (-7.0%) | 0.02% | $40,824,288 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,329,653 | -14,559 (-1.1%) | 0.03% | $49,463,092 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,344,212 | +80,351 (6.4%) | 0.03% | $44,789,144 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,263,861 | +300,410 (31.2%) | 0.03% | $48,911,422 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 963,451 | +329,407 (52.0%) | 0.02% | $32,217,801 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 634,044 | -49,856 (-7.3%) | 0.02% | $25,000,355 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 683,900 | -106,915 (-13.5%) | 0.02% | $26,521,642 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 790,815 | +689,855 (683.3%) | 0.03% | $38,734,119 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 100,960 | +10,735 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,282,723 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 90,225 | -127,868 (-58.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,026,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 218,093 | -1,141 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,309,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 219,234 | -72,661 (-24.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,232,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 291,895 | -180,674 (-38.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,900,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 472,569 | -36,107 (-7.1%) | 0.01% | $21,672,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
243 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LIMITED AMERICAN for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 34,759,032 | +3,133,949 | 0.25% | $1,293,035,990 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 15,968,535 | -1,265,422 | 0.05% | $594,029,502 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 8,126,245 | +8,126,245 | < 0.01% | $302,296,313 | 1 qtr |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 7,882,213 | +449,111 | 0.06% | $293,218,324 | 25 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 6,527,046 | -4,874,928 | 0.25% | $242,806,111 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,957,212 | +2,288,257 | 0.02% | $221,608,367 | 26 qtrs |
| Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | Added | 5,157,116 | +1,045,128 | 21.19% | $191,845,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Perseverance Asset Management International | Added | 3,973,756 | +950,780 | 17.04% | $147,823,723 | 5 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,108,858 | +511,767 | 0.02% | $115,649,524 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,058,397 | -24,487 | < 0.01% | $113,772,368 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,329,653
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.