Reported 3,107,306 shares, up 1,208,996 (63.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 96.9%; share count 63.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 34000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 56000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 102000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 92568 |
| 2023-03-31 | 110469 |
| 2023-06-30 | 55548 |
| 2023-09-30 | 116098 |
| 2023-12-31 | 109512 |
| 2024-03-31 | 103646 |
| 2024-06-30 | 96667 |
| 2024-09-30 | 55295 |
| 2024-12-31 | 511319 |
| 2025-03-31 | 67374 |
| 2025-06-30 | 62752 |
| 2025-09-30 | 74242904 |
| 2025-12-31 | 146198747 |
| 2026-03-31 | 308755656 |
| 2026-06-30 | 188290351 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,513,192 | -1,626,312 (-26.5%) | < 0.01% | $188,290,351 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 6,139,504 | +3,032,198 (97.6%) | 0.02% | $308,755,656 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,107,306 | +1,208,996 (63.7%) | < 0.01% | $146,198,747 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,898,310 | +1,896,460 (102511.4%) | < 0.01% | $74,242,904 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,850 | +30 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $62,752 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,820 | -13,660 (-88.2%) | < 0.01% | $67,374 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 15,480 | +13,994 (941.7%) | < 0.01% | $511,319 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,486 | -1,415 (-48.8%) | < 0.01% | $55,295 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,901 | +223 (8.3%) | < 0.01% | $96,667 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,678 | -597 (-18.2%) | < 0.01% | $103,646 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,275 | +331 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $109,512 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,944 | +1,512 (105.6%) | < 0.01% | $116,098 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,432 | -823 (-36.5%) | < 0.01% | $55,548 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,255 | +73 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $110,469 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,182 | -850 (-28.0%) | < 0.01% | $92,568 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,032 | +1,572 (107.7%) | < 0.01% | $102,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,460 | +443 (43.6%) | < 0.01% | $56,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,017 | +913 (877.9%) | < 0.01% | $34,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 104 | +104 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -885,324 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
259 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LTD for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 12,724,804 | -452,789 | 0.46% | $598,702,028 | 31 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 10,569,837 | +510,543 | 0.03% | $497,310,832 | 31 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 10,405,338 | -2,623,233 | 0.05% | $489,571,152 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,484,106 | +983,127 | < 0.01% | $446,227,175 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 8,334,604 | +3,483,760 | 0.06% | $392,143,118 | 30 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | Reduced | 7,633,239 | -393,492 | 0.85% | $359,143,895 | 31 qtrs |
| M&G Plc | Reduced | 6,006,941 | -548,121 | 1.45% | $282,326,227 | 8 qtrs |
| Perseverance Asset Management International | Reduced | 5,172,370 | -28,813 | 35.65% | $243,360,008 | 10 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 4,130,256 | +285,560 | 0.02% | $194,328,553 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 4,002,602 | -1,230,203 | 0.01% | $188,322,481 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,106,312
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 994
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.