Reported 3,524,935 shares, up 26,505 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.4%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 154698000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 125897000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 107146000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 127253000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 117056000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 149209550 |
| 2023-03-31 | 159661379 |
| 2023-06-30 | 121760785 |
| 2023-09-30 | 117409370 |
| 2023-12-31 | 104058046 |
| 2024-03-31 | 107619514 |
| 2024-06-30 | 102721695 |
| 2024-09-30 | 113772368 |
| 2024-12-31 | 99376535 |
| 2025-03-31 | 109108589 |
| 2025-06-30 | 100432168 |
| 2025-09-30 | 118634162 |
| 2025-12-31 | 163569701 |
| 2026-03-31 | 175936045 |
| 2026-06-30 | 147060288 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,524,935 | +26,505 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $147,060,288 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,498,430 | +21,922 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $175,936,045 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,476,508 | +443,162 (14.6%) | < 0.01% | $163,569,701 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,033,346 | +72,492 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $118,634,162 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,960,854 | +12,770 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $100,432,168 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,948,084 | -60,597 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $109,108,589 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,008,681 | -49,716 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $99,376,535 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,058,397 | -24,487 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $113,772,368 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,082,884 | +302,018 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $102,721,695 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,780,866 | -275,381 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $107,619,514 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,056,247 | +78,581 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $104,058,046 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,977,666 | -162,117 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $117,409,370 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,139,783 | -119,943 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $121,760,785 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,259,726 | -257,708 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $159,661,379 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,517,434 | +27,401 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $149,209,550 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,490,033 | +150,072 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $117,056,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,339,961 | +111,777 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $127,253,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,228,184 | -143,466 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $107,146,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,371,650 | -1,621 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $125,897,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,373,271 | -157,911 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $154,698,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
304 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LTD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 14,941,321 | +5,840,094 | 0.44% | $623,351,913 | 33 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,210,093 | +593,432 | 0.03% | $528,330,724 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 12,469,022 | +268,275 | 0.11% | $520,207,598 | 32 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 10,158,882 | +1,393,586 | 0.03% | $423,828,558 | 33 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | Added | 9,123,560 | +393,359 | 0.83% | $380,634,924 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,947,874 | -377,532 | < 0.01% | $373,305,285 | 8 qtrs |
| M&G Plc | Added | 6,091,469 | +1,414,179 | 1.27% | $255,841,698 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,513,192 | -1,626,312 | < 0.01% | $188,290,351 | 25 qtrs |
| Perseverance Asset Management International | Added | 4,035,321 | +153,285 | 17.2% | $168,353,592 | 12 qtrs |
| Kontiki Capital Management HK Ltd | Added | 3,774,658 | +239,270 | 10.33% | $157,478,732 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,274,615
- Shared
- 90,500
- None
- 2,159,820
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.