Reported 321,169 shares, down 309,228 (49.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -56.8%; share count -49.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 22331000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15393000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13775000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18516000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16742000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20404826 |
| 2023-03-31 | 31060030 |
| 2023-06-30 | 27850671 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24856554 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10739891 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12833153 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14660733 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16120732 |
| 2024-12-31 | 36575868 |
| 2025-03-31 | 46795334 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40670961 |
| 2025-09-30 | 46476251 |
| 2025-12-31 | 47909040 |
| 2026-03-31 | 52324180 |
| 2026-06-30 | 61964631 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,485,250 | +444,801 (42.8%) | < 0.01% | $61,964,631 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,040,449 | +22,191 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $52,324,180 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,018,258 | -170,089 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $47,909,040 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,188,347 | -10,679 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $46,476,251 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,199,026 | -65,371 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $40,670,961 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,264,397 | +157,044 (14.2%) | < 0.01% | $46,795,334 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,107,353 | +674,000 (155.5%) | < 0.01% | $36,575,868 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 433,353 | -6,645 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $16,120,732 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 439,998 | +108,392 (32.7%) | < 0.01% | $14,660,733 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 331,606 | +10,437 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $12,833,153 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 321,169 | -309,228 (-49.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,739,891 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 630,397 | -87,774 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $24,856,554 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 718,171 | +84,034 (13.3%) | < 0.01% | $27,850,671 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 634,137 | +153,118 (31.8%) | < 0.01% | $31,060,030 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 481,019 | -18,138 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $20,404,826 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 499,157 | +13,147 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,742,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 486,010 | +68,463 (16.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,516,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 417,547 | +5,325 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,775,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 412,222 | -74,735 (-15.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,393,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 486,957 | -673,591 (-58.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,331,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
260 managers reported H WORLD GROUP LIMITED AMERICAN for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 29,230,523 | +1,628,541 | 0.23% | $977,468,689 | 23 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 16,389,954 | +1,039,888 | 0.71% | $548,080,062 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,089,081 | -144,878 | < 0.01% | $303,938,867 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 8,930,290 | -1,095,771 | 0.03% | $298,628,898 | 23 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,432,587 | +27,629 | < 0.01% | $281,985,709 | 23 qtrs |
| Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | Added | 4,645,530 | +273,100 | 21.13% | $155,347,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,882,573 | -35,732 | 0.02% | $129,833,241 | 20 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,777,447 | +808,602 | 0.01% | $126,317,862 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,056,247 | +78,581 | < 0.01% | $104,058,046 | 23 qtrs |
| Yiheng Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 2,783,620 | 0 | 5.37% | $93,084,253 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 156,885
- Shared
- 164,284
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.