Form 13-F position report

HOUSTON AMERN ENERGY CORP COM

Reported by JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP

AGIG CUSIP 44183U308 Manager CIK 0000815917

First reported at 100 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 100 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,202 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 1202
2025-09-30 3570
2025-12-31 0
2026-06-30 569

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HOUSTON AMERN ENERGY CORP COM held by JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 558 +558 (0.0%) < 0.01% $569 2026-08-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -513 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 513 +413 (413.0%) < 0.01% $3,570 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 New 100 +100 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,202 2025-08-13

Who else reported the position

19 managers reported HOUSTON AMERN ENERGY CORP COM for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting HOUSTON AMERN ENERGY CORP COM in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc New 32,110 +32,110 < 0.01% $340,045 1 qtr
UBS Group AG New 31,518 +31,518 < 0.01% $333,775 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC New 16,407 +16,407 < 0.01% $173,750 1 qtr
LPL Financial LLC New 16,176 +16,176 < 0.01% $171,304 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 14,003 +14,003 < 0.01% $148,321 1 qtr
Virtu Financial LLC New 10,312 +10,312 < 0.01% $109,000 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY New 3,421 +3,421 < 0.01% $36,229 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC New 977 +977 < 0.01% $10,346 1 qtr
IFP Advisors Inc New 500 +500 < 0.01% $5,295 1 qtr
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP This report New 100 +100 < 0.01% $1,202 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
100
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.