Form 13-F position report

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC

Reported by Perennial Advisors LLC

HON CUSIP 438516106 Manager CIK 0001697360

Reported 39,237 shares, up 511 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -9.6%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.15% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 39,237 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,499,001 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 26 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 7697000
2022-03-31 7740000
2022-06-30 6990000
2022-09-30 6738000
2022-12-31 8298907
2023-03-31 7499001
2023-06-30 8152159
2023-09-30 7317478
2023-12-31 8392232
2024-03-31 8211042
2024-06-30 8730558
2024-12-31 9481645
2025-03-31 9083328
2025-06-30 10002392
2025-09-30 9017270
2025-12-31 8849968
2026-03-31 9915969
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC held by Perennial Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -43,870 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-07-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 43,870 -1,494 (-3.3%) 1.69% $9,915,969 2026-04-13
Q4 2025 Added 45,364 +2,527 (5.9%) 1.48% $8,849,968 2026-01-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 42,837 -114 (-0.3%) 1.56% $9,017,270 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Added 42,951 +55 (0.1%) 1.86% $10,002,392 2025-07-15
Q1 2025 Added 42,896 +921 (2.2%) 1.81% $9,083,328 2025-04-14
Q4 2024 Added 41,975 +1,090 (2.7%) 2.06% $9,481,645 2025-02-21
Q2 2024 Added 40,885 +880 (2.2%) 1.96% $8,730,558 2024-07-23
Q1 2024 Reduced 40,005 -13 (0.0%) 1.91% $8,211,042 2024-04-10
Q4 2023 Added 40,018 +408 (1.0%) 2.06% $8,392,232 2024-01-25
Q3 2023 Added 39,610 +322 (0.8%) 1.97% $7,317,478 2023-10-17
Q2 2023 Added 39,288 +51 (0.1%) 2.08% $8,152,159 2023-08-01
Q1 2023 Added 39,237 +511 (1.3%) 2.15% $7,499,001 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 38,726 -1,626 (-4.0%) 2.64% $8,298,907 2023-01-31
Q3 2022 Added 40,352 +138 (0.3%) 2.21% $6,738,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 40,214 +432 (1.1%) 2.17% $6,990,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Added 39,782 +2,867 (7.8%) 2.05% $7,740,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 Added 36,915 +1,409 (4.0%) 2.07% $7,697,000 2022-02-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2459 managers reported HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 61,224,114 +136,851 0.3% $11,701,152,668 40 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 42,326,637 +855,220 0.24% $8,089,466,929 40 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 30,836,212 -1,305,077 0.33% $5,893,407,813 40 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 21,261,553 -318,079 0.81% $4,063,508,011 40 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 17,160,331 -2,798,205 0.34% $3,279,682,488 40 qtrs
Newport Trust Co Unchanged 16,745,307 0 8.85% $3,200,363,074 22 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 16,212,502 -1,903,688 1.06% $3,098,533,383 40 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 13,542,629 -1,740,974 0.28% $2,588,267,792 40 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 12,617,604 +270,260 0.31% $2,405,781,471 40 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 9,934,376 +681,519 0.23% $1,898,656,701 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
36,621
Shared
0
None
2,616

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.