HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC
Reported by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH
Reported 25,781 shares, down 113 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.1%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5457000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5362000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5038000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4481000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3981000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5167301 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4701689 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5301421 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4937792 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5623806 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5556075 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5789666 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5603245 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6643604 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6674951 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7441865 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6832155 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6720810 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8297966 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -36,712 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 36,712 | +2,262 (6.6%) | 2.55% | $8,297,966 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 34,450 | +1,993 (6.1%) | 1.94% | $6,720,810 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 32,457 | +501 (1.6%) | 2.03% | $6,832,155 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 31,956 | +433 (1.4%) | 2.34% | $7,441,865 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 31,523 | +2,112 (7.2%) | 2.13% | $6,674,951 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 29,411 | +2,304 (8.5%) | 1.85% | $6,643,604 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 27,107 | -6 (0.0%) | 1.54% | $5,603,245 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 27,113 | +43 (0.2%) | 1.65% | $5,789,666 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 27,070 | +253 (0.9%) | 1.99% | $5,556,075 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 26,817 | +89 (0.3%) | 2.22% | $5,623,806 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 26,728 | +1,179 (4.6%) | 2.16% | $4,937,792 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 25,549 | +948 (3.9%) | 2.11% | $5,301,421 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 24,601 | +489 (2.0%) | 1.91% | $4,701,689 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 24,112 | +272 (1.1%) | 2.13% | $5,167,301 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 23,840 | -1,941 (-7.5%) | 1.81% | $3,981,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 25,781 | -113 (-0.4%) | 1.91% | $4,481,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 25,894 | +178 (0.7%) | 1.84% | $5,038,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 25,716 | +8 (0.0%) | 1.79% | $5,362,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 25,708 | +399 (1.6%) | 2.02% | $5,457,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2311 managers reported HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 60,230,607 | +711,087 | 0.29% | $10,468,682,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 41,068,152 | -1,000,706 | 0.23% | $7,138,055,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 32,664,346 | -1,043,437 | 0.34% | $5,677,390,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 21,178,966 | +1,522,190 | 0.42% | $3,681,116,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 20,087,212 | -827,065 | 1.2% | $3,491,358,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Newport Trust Co | Unchanged | 16,745,307 | 0 | 9.42% | $2,910,502,000 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 16,660,741 | +1,977,199 | 0.58% | $2,895,803,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 15,084,889 | +2,655,922 | 0.34% | $2,621,905,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 11,949,491 | +189,532 | 0.3% | $2,073,021,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 11,100,774 | +1,582,737 | 0.52% | $1,929,286,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 22, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 25,781
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.