Reported 6,452 shares, down 2,507 (28.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.4%; share count -28.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 1546000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 990000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1365000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 3171000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 3495000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3500000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3376000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3320000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3946000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2768000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2610000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2615000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2994669 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2746387 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2760037 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3043658 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3285988 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3436673 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2221037 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2436873 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,014 | -438 (-6.8%) | 0.23% | $2,436,873 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,452 | -2,507 (-28.0%) | 0.22% | $2,221,037 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,959 | -523 (-5.5%) | 0.36% | $3,436,673 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 9,482 | -591 (-5.9%) | 0.38% | $3,285,988 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 10,073 | +1,188 (13.4%) | 0.43% | $3,043,658 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,885 | -421 (-4.5%) | 0.41% | $2,760,037 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,306 | -175 (-1.8%) | 0.43% | $2,746,387 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,481 | +4 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $2,994,669 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 9,477 | -39 (-0.4%) | 0.54% | $2,615,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 9,516 | +270 (2.9%) | 0.54% | $2,610,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 9,246 | -262 (-2.8%) | 0.48% | $2,768,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9,508 | -605 (-6.0%) | 0.69% | $3,946,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 10,113 | -475 (-4.5%) | 0.6% | $3,320,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 10,588 | -877 (-7.6%) | 0.66% | $3,376,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 11,465 | -1,692 (-12.9%) | 0.77% | $3,500,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 13,157 | +1,740 (15.2%) | 0.89% | $3,495,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 11,417 | +5,968 (109.5%) | 0.96% | $3,171,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 5,449 | +146 (2.8%) | 0.44% | $1,365,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 5,303 | -1,776 (-25.1%) | 0.39% | $990,000 | 2020-05-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 7,079 | -1,312 (-15.6%) | 0.47% | $1,546,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3818 managers reported HOME DEPOT INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 94,146,279 | +186,988 | 0.62% | $32,408,915,094 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 71,146,698 | +456,792 | 0.55% | $24,491,539,201 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 46,395,474 | +201,389 | 0.7% | $15,971,177,970 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 25,101,505 | -12,563,251 | 1.41% | $8,640,670,296 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 21,267,301 | +574,444 | 0.64% | $7,304,812,630 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 20,224,997 | +382,355 | 0.54% | $6,962,253,691 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 14,189,374 | -481,175 | 0.43% | $4,884,550,249 | 45 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 13,634,808 | +1,000,437 | 0.89% | $4,693,646,209 | 45 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 12,022,399 | +228,207 | 0.62% | $4,138,590,632 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 11,837,005 | -1,658,950 | 0.89% | $4,074,768,132 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,452
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.