Reported 74,180 shares, down 2,939 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.6%; share count -3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 15363000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 16458000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 17695000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 18863000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 17067000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 14449000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 19306000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 21431000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 20222000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 23927000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 24887000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 25406000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 32006000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22205000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20479000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20000000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22104000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19589018 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16324769 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13338663 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 44,144 | -8,407 (-16.0%) | 3.13% | $13,338,663 | 2023-10-20 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 52,551 | -13,824 (-20.8%) | 3.14% | $16,324,769 | 2023-07-05 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 66,375 | -3,603 (-5.1%) | 3.23% | $19,589,018 | 2023-04-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 69,978 | -2,499 (-3.4%) | 3.75% | $22,104,000 | 2023-01-04 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 72,477 | -2,188 (-2.9%) | 3.54% | $20,000,000 | 2022-10-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 74,665 | +485 (0.7%) | 3.33% | $20,479,000 | 2022-07-06 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 74,180 | -2,939 (-3.8%) | 3.01% | $22,205,000 | 2022-04-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 77,119 | -275 (-0.4%) | 3.93% | $32,006,000 | 2022-01-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 77,394 | -646 (-0.8%) | 3.46% | $25,406,000 | 2021-10-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 78,040 | -344 (-0.4%) | 3.32% | $24,887,000 | 2021-07-06 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 78,384 | +2,253 (3.0%) | 3.35% | $23,927,000 | 2021-04-02 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 76,131 | -1,039 (-1.3%) | 3.03% | $20,222,000 | 2021-01-05 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 77,170 | +106 (0.1%) | 3.57% | $21,431,000 | 2020-10-06 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 77,064 | -319 (-0.4%) | 3.43% | $19,306,000 | 2020-07-06 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 77,383 | -766 (-1.0%) | 3.04% | $14,449,000 | 2020-04-02 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 78,149 | -3,146 (-3.9%) | 2.78% | $17,067,000 | 2020-01-03 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 81,295 | -3,789 (-4.5%) | 3.26% | $18,863,000 | 2019-10-02 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 85,084 | -680 (-0.8%) | 3.01% | $17,695,000 | 2019-07-02 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 85,764 | -3,646 (-4.1%) | 2.93% | $16,458,000 | 2019-04-03 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 89,410 | -2,966 (-3.2%) | 2.98% | $15,363,000 | 2019-01-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3348 managers reported HOME DEPOT INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | Added | 143,314 | +4,202 | 1.15% | $42,898,179,000 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 93,307,687 | +105,358 | 0.66% | $27,929,790,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 72,085,771 | +2,045,250 | 0.58% | $21,577,436,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 45,622,114 | +180,532 | 0.68% | $13,656,067,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 40,153,179 | -319,866 | 2.07% | $12,019,589,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 17,325,774 | +404,193 | 0.65% | $5,172,878,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 15,927,768 | -4,409,905 | 0.38% | $4,767,658,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 14,869,958 | -1,951,556 | 0.43% | $4,451,025,000 | 36 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 13,477,632 | -468,001 | 0.71% | $4,034,261,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 12,412,314 | -1,510,426 | 0.64% | $3,715,379,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 74,180
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.