Reported 43,790 shares, up 7,927 (22.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 144.6%; share count 22.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 213204 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 327071 |
| 2024-03-31 | 800043 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1185766 |
| 2024-09-30 | 952707 |
| 2024-12-31 | 797291 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1078274 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3302974 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2293810 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3043133 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2779768 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1515612 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 53,631 | -53,037 (-49.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,515,612 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 106,668 | +5,500 (5.4%) | 0.02% | $2,779,768 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 101,168 | +37,733 (59.5%) | 0.03% | $3,043,133 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 63,435 | -54,824 (-46.4%) | 0.02% | $2,293,810 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 118,259 | +76,073 (180.3%) | 0.04% | $3,302,974 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 42,186 | +12,403 (41.6%) | 0.01% | $1,078,274 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 29,783 | -26,657 (-47.2%) | < 0.01% | $797,291 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 56,440 | -12,540 (-18.2%) | 0.01% | $952,707 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 68,980 | +25,190 (57.5%) | 0.02% | $1,185,766 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 43,790 | +7,927 (22.1%) | 0.02% | $800,043 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 35,863 | +35,863 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $327,071 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -12,898 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 12,898 | +12,898 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $213,204 | 2023-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
93 managers reported HIPPO HLDGS INC COM NEW for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 1,200,128 | 0 | 11.7% | $21,926,339 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 821,910 | -42,647 | < 0.01% | $15,016,297 | 7 qtrs |
| WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 820,000 | +168,000 | 5.68% | $14,981,400 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 759,254 | +45,058 | < 0.01% | $13,871,571 | 7 qtrs |
| Innovius Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 694,769 | 0 | 14.22% | $12,693,430 | 5 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 669,262 | 0 | 0.14% | $12,227,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA S A | Reduced | 403,590 | -410 | 0.08% | $7,374,183 | 7 qtrs |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | Added | 326,343 | +144,459 | 0.13% | $5,962,287 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 287,467 | +6,866 | < 0.01% | $5,252,760 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 246,884 | +7,944 | < 0.01% | $4,510,571 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 43,790
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.