Reported 42,907 shares, up 1,042 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.3%; share count 2.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 686415 |
| 2023-06-30 | 687268 |
| 2023-09-30 | 333664 |
| 2023-12-31 | 391312 |
| 2024-03-31 | 638464 |
| 2024-06-30 | 611414 |
| 2024-09-30 | 596320 |
| 2024-12-31 | 960133 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3267462 |
| 2025-06-30 | 621051 |
| 2025-09-30 | 785541 |
| 2025-12-31 | 457487 |
| 2026-03-31 | 359915 |
| 2026-06-30 | 427064 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 15,112 | +1,301 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $427,064 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 13,811 | -1,398 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $359,915 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 15,209 | -6,515 (-30.0%) | < 0.01% | $457,487 | 2026-02-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 21,724 | -512 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $785,541 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 22,236 | -105,599 (-82.6%) | < 0.01% | $621,051 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 127,835 | +91,969 (256.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,267,462 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 35,866 | +539 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $960,133 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 35,327 | -241 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $596,320 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 35,568 | +622 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $611,414 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 34,946 | -7,961 (-18.6%) | < 0.01% | $638,464 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 42,907 | +1,042 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $391,312 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 41,865 | +288 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $333,664 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 41,577 | -716 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $687,268 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 42,293 | +42,293 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $686,415 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported HIPPO HLDGS INC COM NEW for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 1,200,128 | 0 | 6.98% | $10,945,167 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 864,557 | +36,741 | < 0.01% | $7,884,759 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 714,196 | +7,314 | < 0.01% | $6,513,468 | 6 qtrs |
| Innovius Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 694,769 | 0 | 7.63% | $6,336,293 | 4 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 669,262 | 0 | 0.08% | $6,104,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 652,000 | +266,000 | 2.94% | $5,946,240 | 6 qtrs |
| BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA S A | Added | 404,000 | +403,596 | 0.04% | $3,680,755 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 280,601 | +19,075 | < 0.01% | $2,559,419 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 238,940 | -12,167 | < 0.01% | $2,179,133 | 6 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | New | 200,000 | +200,000 | 0.11% | $1,824,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 41,780
- None
- 1,127
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.